Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

AE Doxa Lefkadas - AS Papagou Predictions

Refresh
Finished 09/11 10:00
Country: Hungary
League: NB I. A

Match preview

Based on statistical data, this article accurately predicts the upcoming match between AE Doxa Lefkadas and AS Papagou for all sports betting fans. The game will occur as a component of the Hungary category of the NB I. A tournament and commence at 10:00 on 09.11.

Match prediction

Upon analyzing all available statistics of AE Doxa Lefkadas and AS Papagou, we can conclude that the most advantageous option for betting on the upcoming match is Winner - Team 1.

09/11/2024

AE Doxa Lefkadas

10:00

AS Papagou

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Make a bet

H2H and previous results

There were 2 matches played between AE Doxa Lefkadas and AS Papagou in the history of matches. The average number of points scored by AE Doxa Lefkadas per game is 78, while AS Papagou has 78. In just 2 of games, the difference between points scored and missed is 155-164. AE Doxa Lefkadas has won 1 matches while AS Papagou has won 1 games. The last match between AE Doxa Lefkadas and AS Papagou was held on 13.04.24 and ended with 72:92.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
2
3

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
AE Doxa Lefkadas
DOX - %
AS Papagou
PAP - %

AE Doxa Lefkadas review

Based on available statistics, AE Doxa Lefkadas has competed in 10 matches, winning 5 games and losing 4. Throughout these games, AE Doxa Lefkadas scored 696 points and conceded 715. On average, AE Doxa Lefkadas scored 69.6 points per game and conceded 71.5 points. As a result, the club averaged 141.1 missed and scored points.

AS Papagou review

The AS Papagou basketball club has participated in 10 matches for which statistics are available, achieving 4 victories and 6 losses. In these matches, the team scored 768 points and conceded 793. On average, for each game out of 10, the AS Papagou scored 76.8 points and conceded 79.3 points. Thus, the AS Papagou has an average of 156.1 points scored and conceded per match.

Betting tips

AE Doxa Lefkadas

4 / 10 of her last matches AE Doxa Lefkadas in all competitions ended in defeat

AE Doxa Lefkadas

1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory AE Doxa Lefkadas

AS Papagou

4 / 10 of last matches AS Papagou in all tournaments ended with her victory

AS Papagou

1 / 2 of last matches between the teams ended in victory AS Papagou

Bet:Winner - Team 2

AE Doxa Lefkadas

1 / 10 of last matches AE Doxa Lefkadas in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W1

AE Doxa Lefkadas

1 / 10 of the last matches AE Doxa Lefkadas in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W2

AE Doxa Lefkadas

1 / 10 of the last matches AE Doxa Lefkadas in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 3rd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W2

AE Doxa Lefkadas

1 / 10 of the last matches AE Doxa Lefkadas in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 4th quarter

Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W2