Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) - Rice Owls (Women) Predictions

Refresh
Finished 01/02 13:00
Country: USA

Match preview

Based on statistical data, this article accurately predicts the upcoming match between Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) and Rice Owls (Women) for all sports betting fans. The game will occur as a component of the USA category of the NCAA Women, Regular Season tournament and commence at 13:00 on 01.02.

Match prediction

Upon careful analysis of the statistics of both Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) and Rice Owls (Women), we have determined that the optimal choice for a bet on the upcoming match would be Winner - Team 2.

01/02/2025

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

13:00

Rice Owls (Women)

Bet:Winner - Team 2

Make a bet

H2H and previous results

So far, Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) and Rice Owls (Women) have competed against each other 3 times. On average, Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) scores 64 goals per game, while Rice Owls (Women) scores 64. Throughout these matches, the goal difference between the two teams is 193-224. Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) was victorious in 1 of the games, and Rice Owls (Women) won 2.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
2
3

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)
FAU - %
Rice Owls (Women)
RICE - %

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) review

For 10 games where statistics are available, the Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) team has played, securing 2 wins and 8 losses. In these matches, Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) scored 635 points and conceded 728. On average, the club scored 63.5 points and conceded 72.8 points per game. As a result, Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) achieved a total of 136.3 scored and missed points.

Rice Owls (Women) review

The Rice Owls (Women) basketball club has participated in 10 matches with available statistics, achieving 5 victories and 5 defeats. Across all games played, the team scored 647 points while conceding 615. On average, the Rice Owls (Women) club scored 64.7 points and conceded 61.5 for each 10 matches played. Overall, the team has an average of 126.2 points per match if we combine the points scored and missed.

Standings

Team G W L TP Pt
12. Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)
9 1 8 569:667
6. Rice Owls (Women)/Memphis Tigers (Women)
9 5 4 586:549

Betting tips

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Rice Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rice Owls (Women) in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W2

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 3rd quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Rice Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 3rd quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rice Owls (Women) in the 3rd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W2

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 4th quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Rice Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 4th quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rice Owls (Women) in the 4th quarter

Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W2

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

7 / 10 of her last matches Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

Rice Owls (Women)

5 / 10 of last matches Rice Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W2

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

2 / 10 of last matches Florida Atlantic Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

2 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Florida Atlantic Owls (Women)

Rice Owls (Women)

5 / 10 of her last matches Rice Owls (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

Rice Owls (Women)

2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Rice Owls (Women)

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Rice Owls (Women)

6 / 10 of the last matches Rice Owls (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Rice Owls (Women)

2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rice Owls (Women) in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W2