Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

GAS Evnikos (Women) - AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) Predictions

Refresh
Finished 29/10 07:00
Country: Greece
League: A1, Women
Round 4

Match preview

For sports betting enthusiasts, this article presents an exact statistical prediction for the upcoming basketball game featuring GAS Evnikos (Women) and AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) as competitors. The match is scheduled as a part of the Greece A1, Women tournament and is set to commence at 07:00 on 29.10.

Match prediction

After analyzing the statistics of both GAS Evnikos (Women) and AEO Proteas Voulas (Women), we have determined that the most advantageous betting option for the upcoming match is to place a bet on 1x2 - W2. Our statistical analysis suggests that this bet has the potential to result in a 2.17 return on investment.

29/10/2023

GAS Evnikos (Women)

07:00

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

Bet:1x2 - W2

Odds:2.17

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 29.10.2023 19:40

H2H and previous results

So far, GAS Evnikos (Women) and AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) have competed against each other 3 times. On average, GAS Evnikos (Women) scores 62 goals per game, while AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) scores 62. Throughout these matches, the goal difference between the two teams is 185-202. GAS Evnikos (Women) was victorious in 1 of the games, and AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) won 2. The most recent game between these teams occurred on 11.10.23, resulting in a score of 64:46.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
2
3

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
GAS Evnikos (Women)
GAS - %
AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)
AEO - %

GAS Evnikos (Women) review

Based on available statistics, GAS Evnikos (Women) has competed in 10 matches, winning 3 games and losing 7. Throughout these games, GAS Evnikos (Women) scored 590 points and conceded 622. On average, GAS Evnikos (Women) scored 59 points per game and conceded 62.2 points. As a result, the club averaged 121.2 missed and scored points.

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) review

The AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) basketball team has participated in 10 matches for which there are statistics, winning 3 games while losing 7. Throughout all these games, the team has scored 648 points and conceded 771. On average, in each of the 10 matches, the AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) has scored 64.8 points and conceded 77.1 points. In total, the AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) has an average of 141.9 points per match when combining the points scored and missed.

Standings

Team G W L TP Pt
10. AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)
2 1 1 138:160 3
8. GAS Evnikos (Women)
3 1 2 185:183 4

Betting tips

GAS Evnikos (Women)

1 / 10 of the last matches GAS Evnikos (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

GAS Evnikos (Women)

1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory GAS Evnikos (Women) in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

1 / 10 of the last matches AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W2

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

1 / 10 of her last matches AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

GAS Evnikos (Women)

7 / 10 of her last matches GAS Evnikos (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

GAS Evnikos (Women)

2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory GAS Evnikos (Women)

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

3 / 10 of last matches AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

2 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in victory AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

Bet:Winner - Team 2

GAS Evnikos (Women)

3 / 10 of last matches GAS Evnikos (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

GAS Evnikos (Women)

1 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in victory GAS Evnikos (Women)

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

7 / 10 of her last matches AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

Bet:Winner - Team 1

GAS Evnikos (Women)

1 / 10 of the last matches GAS Evnikos (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter

GAS Evnikos (Women)

1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory GAS Evnikos (Women) in the 2nd quarter

AEO Proteas Voulas (Women)

1 / 10 of the last matches AEO Proteas Voulas (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W1

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 29.10.2023 19:40