Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Lehman Lightning - St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears Predictions

Refresh
Finished 19/11 19:00
Country: USA

Match preview

In this article, we will use statistical data to offer a precise prediction for the forthcoming basketball game between Lehman Lightning and St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears. This information will be of interest to sports betting enthusiasts. The competition is set to take place within the USA category of the NCAA, Regular Season tournament and is scheduled to begin at 19:00 on 19.11.

Match prediction

Upon analyzing all available statistics of Lehman Lightning and St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears, we can conclude that the most advantageous option for betting on the upcoming match is Winner - Team 1.

19/11/2024

Lehman Lightning

19:00

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Make a bet

H2H and previous results

So far, Lehman Lightning and St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears have competed against each other 2 times. On average, Lehman Lightning scores 74 goals per game, while St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears scores 74. Throughout these matches, the goal difference between the two teams is 147-137. Lehman Lightning was victorious in 1 of the games, and St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears won 1. The most recent game between these teams occurred on 21.11.23, resulting in a score of 61:60.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
2
2

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Lehman Lightning
LHMN - %
St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears
JBB - %

Lehman Lightning review

Based on available statistics, Lehman Lightning has competed in 10 matches, winning 8 games and losing 2. Throughout these games, Lehman Lightning scored 758 points and conceded 662. On average, Lehman Lightning scored 75.8 points per game and conceded 66.2 points. As a result, the club averaged 142 missed and scored points.

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears review

The St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears basketball club has participated in 10 matches for which statistics are available, achieving 3 victories and 4 losses. In these matches, the team scored 504 points and conceded 535. On average, for each game out of 10, the St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears scored 50.4 points and conceded 53.5 points. Thus, the St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears has an average of 103.9 points scored and conceded per match.

Standings

Team G W L TP Pt
255. Lehman Lightning
3 1 2 218:220
218. St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears
2 1 1 112:125

Betting tips

Lehman Lightning

8 / 10 of last matches Lehman Lightning in all tournaments ended with her victory

Lehman Lightning

1 / 2 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Lehman Lightning

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

3 / 10 of her last matches St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Lehman Lightning

4 / 10 of the last matches Lehman Lightning in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter

Lehman Lightning

1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Lehman Lightning in the 2nd quarter

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

5 / 10 of the last matches St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W1

Lehman Lightning

6 / 10 of the last matches Lehman Lightning in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

1 / 10 of the last matches St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W2

Lehman Lightning

2 / 10 of her last matches Lehman Lightning in all competitions ended in defeat

Lehman Lightning

1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Lehman Lightning

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

3 / 10 of last matches St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears in all tournaments ended with her victory

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

1 / 2 of last matches between the teams ended in victory St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

Bet:Winner - Team 2

Lehman Lightning

4 / 10 of the last matches Lehman Lightning in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Lehman Lightning

1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Lehman Lightning in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1

Lehman Lightning

2 / 10 of her last matches Lehman Lightning in all competitions ended in defeat

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

2 / 10 of last matches St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears in all tournaments ended with her victory

St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

1 / 2 of last matches between the teams ended in victory St. Josephs Brooklyn Bears

Bet:1x2 - W2