Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Maccabi Ashdod - Elizur Ashkelon Predictions

Refresh
Finished 05/05 11:00
Country: Israel
League: National League
Quarterfinals

Match preview

Based on statistical data, this article accurately predicts the upcoming match between Maccabi Ashdod and Elizur Ashkelon for all sports betting fans. The game will occur as a component of the Israel category of the National League tournament and commence at 11:00 on 05.05.

Match prediction

Upon analyzing all available statistics of Maccabi Ashdod and Elizur Ashkelon, we can conclude that the most advantageous option for betting on the upcoming match is 1x2 - W2. Our statistical predictions show that placing a bet on this outcome could result in a 2.185 win.

05/05/2026

Maccabi Ashdod

11:00

Elizur Ashkelon

Bet:1x2 - W2

Odds:2.19

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.05.2026 19:40

H2H and previous results

So far, Maccabi Ashdod and Elizur Ashkelon have competed against each other 8 times. On average, Maccabi Ashdod scores 71 goals per game, while Elizur Ashkelon scores 71. Throughout these matches, the goal difference between the two teams is 565-592. Maccabi Ashdod was victorious in 3 of the games, and Elizur Ashkelon won 5. The most recent game between these teams occurred on 13.01.26, resulting in a score of 91:83.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
3
2

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Maccabi Ashdod
ASH - %
Elizur Ashkelon
EAS - %

Maccabi Ashdod review

For 10 games where statistics are available, the Maccabi Ashdod team has played, securing 8 wins and 2 losses. In these matches, Maccabi Ashdod scored 953 points and conceded 847. On average, the club scored 95.3 points and conceded 84.7 points per game. As a result, Maccabi Ashdod achieved a total of 180 scored and missed points.

Elizur Ashkelon review

The Elizur Ashkelon basketball club has participated in 10 matches with available statistics, achieving 5 victories and 5 defeats. Across all games played, the team scored 776 points while conceding 813. On average, the Elizur Ashkelon club scored 77.6 points and conceded 81.3 for each 10 matches played. Overall, the team has an average of 158.9 points per match if we combine the points scored and missed.

Standings

Team G W L TP Pt
6. Elizur Ashkelon
30 17 13 2480:2514 47
5. Maccabi Ashdod
30 20 10 2796:2539 50

Betting tips

Elizur Ashkelon

1 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Elizur Ashkelon in the 3rd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W2

Elizur Ashkelon

1 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Elizur Ashkelon

Bet:1x2 - W2

Elizur Ashkelon

1 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Elizur Ashkelon in the 4th quarter

Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W2

Maccabi Ashdod

1 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Maccabi Ashdod

Bet:1x2 - W1

Maccabi Ashdod

8 / 10 of last matches Maccabi Ashdod in all tournaments ended with her victory

Maccabi Ashdod

3 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Maccabi Ashdod

Elizur Ashkelon

5 / 10 of her last matches Elizur Ashkelon in all competitions ended in defeat

Elizur Ashkelon

3 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Elizur Ashkelon

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Maccabi Ashdod

2 / 10 of her last matches Maccabi Ashdod in all competitions ended in defeat

Maccabi Ashdod

5 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Maccabi Ashdod

Elizur Ashkelon

5 / 10 of last matches Elizur Ashkelon in all tournaments ended with her victory

Elizur Ashkelon

5 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Elizur Ashkelon

Bet:Winner - Team 2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.05.2026 19:40