Miami RedHawks - Buffalo Bulls Predictions
Match preview
For sports betting enthusiasts, this article presents an exact statistical prediction for the upcoming basketball game featuring Miami RedHawks and Buffalo Bulls as competitors. The match is scheduled as a part of the USA NCAA, Regular Season tournament and is set to commence at 13:00 on 04.01.
Match prediction
Upon analyzing all available statistics of Miami RedHawks and Buffalo Bulls, we can conclude that the most advantageous option for betting on the upcoming match is 1x2 - W1. Our statistical predictions show that placing a bet on this outcome could result in a 1.14 win.
04/01/2025
Miami RedHawks
Buffalo Bulls
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.01.2025 18:42
H2H and previous results
There were 1 matches played between Miami RedHawks and Buffalo Bulls in the history of matches. The average number of points scored by Miami RedHawks per game is 86, while Buffalo Bulls has 86. In just 1 of games, the difference between points scored and missed is 86-65. Miami RedHawks has won 1 matches while Buffalo Bulls has won 0 games. The last match between Miami RedHawks and Buffalo Bulls was held on 09.01.24 and ended with 65:86.
Who will win?
Miami RedHawks review
After 10 games for which statistics are available, Miami RedHawks has secured 6 victories and suffered 4 defeats. Throughout these matches, Miami RedHawks scored 800 points and conceded 720 points. On average, Miami RedHawks scored 80 points and conceded 72 points per game. This leads to a total of 152 points scored and missed by the club.
Buffalo Bulls review
The Buffalo Bulls basketball club has participated in 10 matches for which statistics are available, achieving 3 victories and 7 losses. In these matches, the team scored 711 points and conceded 813. On average, for each game out of 10, the Buffalo Bulls scored 71.1 points and conceded 81.3 points. Thus, the Buffalo Bulls has an average of 152.4 points scored and conceded per match.
Other predictions
Philippines MPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws-Iloilo United Royals
Marikina Shoemasters-Val City Magic
CEBL
Scarborough Shooting Stars-Montreal Alliance
Edmonton Stingers-Calgary Surge
LNB
Metros de Santiago-Caneros del Este
NBL
Hawke's Bay Hawks-Taranaki Steelformers Airs
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Miami RedHawks in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Buffalo Bulls in all tournaments ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Miami RedHawks in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Miami RedHawks
7 / 10 of her last matches Buffalo Bulls in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Buffalo Bulls
Bet:Winner - Team 1
5 / 10 of the last matches Miami RedHawks in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter
6 / 10 of the last matches Buffalo Bulls in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter
Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W2
5 / 10 of the last matches Miami RedHawks in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Miami RedHawks in the 2nd quarter
4 / 10 of the last matches Buffalo Bulls in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter
Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W1
6 / 10 of the last matches Buffalo Bulls in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter
Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W2
5 / 10 of the last matches Miami RedHawks in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Miami RedHawks in the 1st quarter
Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.01.2025 18:42