Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) - Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) Predictions
Match preview
In this article, we will use statistical data to offer a precise prediction for the forthcoming basketball game between Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) and Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women). This information will be of interest to sports betting enthusiasts. The competition is set to take place within the Australia category of the NBL1 West, Women tournament and is scheduled to begin at 06:30 on 02.04.
Match prediction
Upon careful analysis of the statistics of both Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) and Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women), we have determined that the optimal choice for a bet on the upcoming match would be 1x2 - W1. Our predictions suggest that this could result in a substantial win with a coefficient of 2.441.
02/04/2026
Perry Lakes Hawks (Women)
Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 02.04.2026 19:40
H2H and previous results
So far, Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) and Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) have competed against each other 10 times. On average, Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) scores 74 goals per game, while Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) scores 74. Throughout these matches, the goal difference between the two teams is 742-749. Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) was victorious in 4 of the games, and Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) won 6. The most recent game between these teams occurred on 21.06.25, resulting in a score of 65:96.
Who will win?
Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) review
For 10 games where statistics are available, the Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) team has played, securing 6 wins and 4 losses. In these matches, Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) scored 811 points and conceded 807. On average, the club scored 81.1 points and conceded 80.7 points per game. As a result, Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) achieved a total of 161.8 scored and missed points.
Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) review
The Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) basketball team has participated in 10 matches for which there are statistics, winning 5 games while losing 5. Throughout all these games, the team has scored 832 points and conceded 828. On average, in each of the 10 matches, the Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) has scored 83.2 points and conceded 82.8 points. In total, the Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) has an average of 166 points per match when combining the points scored and missed.
Standings
| Team | G | W | L | TP | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 74:85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 67:80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Philippines MPBL
Ilagan Isabela Cowboys-Pasay Voyagers
Paranaque Patriots-Caloocan Batang Kankaloo
Quezon City Galeries Taipan-Cebu Greats
World Cup Qualification, Asia & Oceania
Iran-Syria
Qatar-Saudi Arabia
Iraq-Jordan
Betting tips
6 / 10 of the last matches Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 3rd quarter
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) in the 3rd quarter
6 / 10 of the last matches Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 3rd quarter
Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W1
6 / 10 of last matches Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Perry Lakes Hawks (Women)
5 / 10 of her last matches Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
4 / 10 of the last matches Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 3rd quarter
4 / 10 of the last matches Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 3rd quarter
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in the 3rd quarter
Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W2
4 / 10 of the last matches Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in the 1st quarter
Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W2
4 / 10 of the last matches Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 4th quarter
4 / 10 of the last matches Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 4th quarter
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in the 4th quarter
Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W2
4 / 10 of her last matches Perry Lakes Hawks (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Joondalup City Wannero Wolves (Women)
Bet:1x2 - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 02.04.2026 19:40