Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons - Robert Morris Colonials Predictions

Refresh
Finished 02/03 19:00
Country: USA

Match preview

Based on statistical data, this article accurately predicts the upcoming match between Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons and Robert Morris Colonials for all sports betting fans. The game will occur as a component of the USA category of the NCAA, Regular Season tournament and commence at 19:00 on 02.03.

Match prediction

After analyzing the statistics of both Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons and Robert Morris Colonials, we have determined that the most advantageous betting option for the upcoming match is to place a bet on Winner - Team 1.

02/03/2024

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

19:00

Robert Morris Colonials

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Make a bet

H2H and previous results

There were 5 matches played between Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons and Robert Morris Colonials in the history of matches. The average number of points scored by Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons per game is 77, while Robert Morris Colonials has 77. In just 5 of games, the difference between points scored and missed is 384-369. Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons has won 2 matches while Robert Morris Colonials has won 3 games. The last match between Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons and Robert Morris Colonials was held on 12.01.24 and ended with 91:88.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
4
1

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons
PFW - %
Robert Morris Colonials
RMU - %

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons review

For 10 games where statistics are available, the Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons team has played, securing 6 wins and 4 losses. In these matches, Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons scored 772 points and conceded 716. On average, the club scored 77.2 points and conceded 71.6 points per game. As a result, Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons achieved a total of 148.8 scored and missed points.

Robert Morris Colonials review

The Robert Morris Colonials basketball club has participated in 10 matches with available statistics, achieving 2 victories and 8 defeats. Across all games played, the team scored 680 points while conceding 755. On average, the Robert Morris Colonials club scored 68 points and conceded 75.5 for each 10 matches played. Overall, the team has an average of 143.5 points per match if we combine the points scored and missed.

Standings

Team G W L TP Pt
9. Robert Morris Colonials
19 6 13 1392:1434
3. Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons
19 10 9 1547:1363

Betting tips

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

5 / 10 of last matches Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in all tournaments ended with her victory

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

3 / 7 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

Robert Morris Colonials

7 / 10 of her last matches Robert Morris Colonials in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

6 / 10 of the last matches Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

3 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in the 2nd quarter

Robert Morris Colonials

5 / 10 of the last matches Robert Morris Colonials in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W1

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

4 / 10 of her last matches Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in all competitions ended in defeat

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

4 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

Robert Morris Colonials

2 / 10 of last matches Robert Morris Colonials in all tournaments ended with her victory

Robert Morris Colonials

4 / 7 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Robert Morris Colonials

Bet:Winner - Team 2

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

4 / 10 of the last matches Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter

Robert Morris Colonials

5 / 10 of the last matches Robert Morris Colonials in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter

Robert Morris Colonials

4 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Robert Morris Colonials in the 2nd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W2

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

6 / 10 of the last matches Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

3 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1

Robert Morris Colonials

5 / 10 of the last matches Robert Morris Colonials in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Robert Morris Colonials

4 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Robert Morris Colonials in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W2