Saint Joseph's Hawks - Duquesne Dukes Predictions
Match preview
In this article, we will use statistical data to offer a precise prediction for the forthcoming basketball game between Saint Joseph's Hawks and Duquesne Dukes. This information will be of interest to sports betting enthusiasts. The competition is set to take place within the USA category of the NCAA, Regular Season tournament and is scheduled to begin at 19:00 on 29.01.
Match prediction
After analyzing the statistics of both Saint Joseph's Hawks and Duquesne Dukes, we have determined that the most advantageous betting option for the upcoming match is to place a bet on Winner - Team 2.
29/01/2025
Saint Joseph's Hawks
Duquesne Dukes
Bet:Winner - Team 2
Make a betH2H and previous results
There were 7 matches played between Saint Joseph's Hawks and Duquesne Dukes in the history of matches. The average number of points scored by Saint Joseph's Hawks per game is 60, while Duquesne Dukes has 60. In just 7 of games, the difference between points scored and missed is 420-447. Saint Joseph's Hawks has won 3 matches while Duquesne Dukes has won 4 games. The last match between Saint Joseph's Hawks and Duquesne Dukes was held on 08.01.25 and ended with 85:81.
Who will win?
Saint Joseph's Hawks review
After 10 games for which statistics are available, Saint Joseph's Hawks has secured 6 victories and suffered 4 defeats. Throughout these matches, Saint Joseph's Hawks scored 773 points and conceded 680 points. On average, Saint Joseph's Hawks scored 77.3 points and conceded 68 points per game. This leads to a total of 145.3 points scored and missed by the club.
Duquesne Dukes review
The Duquesne Dukes basketball club has participated in 10 matches with available statistics, achieving 6 victories and 4 defeats. Across all games played, the team scored 687 points while conceding 644. On average, the Duquesne Dukes club scored 68.7 points and conceded 64.4 for each 10 matches played. Overall, the team has an average of 133.1 points per match if we combine the points scored and missed.
Betting tips
5 / 10 of the last matches Saint Joseph's Hawks in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter
4 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Saint Joseph's Hawks in the 2nd quarter
7 / 10 of the last matches Duquesne Dukes in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter
Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W1
6 / 10 of last matches Saint Joseph's Hawks in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 7 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Saint Joseph's Hawks
4 / 10 of her last matches Duquesne Dukes in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Duquesne Dukes
Bet:Winner - Team 1
6 / 10 of last matches Saint Joseph's Hawks in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 7 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Saint Joseph's Hawks
4 / 10 of her last matches Duquesne Dukes in all competitions ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
5 / 10 of the last matches Saint Joseph's Hawks in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter
4 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Saint Joseph's Hawks in the 1st quarter
Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1
3 / 10 of her last matches Saint Joseph's Hawks in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Duquesne Dukes in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 7 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Duquesne Dukes
Bet:1x2 - W2
5 / 10 of the last matches Saint Joseph's Hawks in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 2nd quarter
3 / 10 of the last matches Duquesne Dukes in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd quarter
2 / 7 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Duquesne Dukes in the 2nd quarter
Bet:1x2 - 2 quarter - W2