Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Ullern IFn (Women) - Froeya IL (Women) Predictions

Refresh
Postponed 22/11 11:00
Country: Norway
League: BLNO, Women

Match preview

In this article, we will use statistical data to offer a precise prediction for the forthcoming basketball game between Ullern IFn (Women) and Froeya IL (Women). This information will be of interest to sports betting enthusiasts. The competition is set to take place within the Norway category of the BLNO, Women tournament and is scheduled to begin at 11:00 on 22.11.

Match prediction

After analyzing the statistics of both Ullern IFn (Women) and Froeya IL (Women), we have determined that the most advantageous betting option for the upcoming match is to place a bet on 1x2 - W1.

22/11/2025

Ullern IFn (Women)

11:00

Froeya IL (Women)

Bet:1x2 - W1

Make a bet

H2H and previous results

So far, Ullern IFn (Women) and Froeya IL (Women) have competed against each other 1 times. On average, Ullern IFn (Women) scores 60 goals per game, while Froeya IL (Women) scores 60. Throughout these matches, the goal difference between the two teams is 60-50. Ullern IFn (Women) was victorious in 1 of the games, and Froeya IL (Women) won 0. The most recent game between these teams occurred on 04.10.25, resulting in a score of 50:60.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
1
3

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Ullern IFn (Women)
ULL - %
Froeya IL (Women)
FRO - %

Ullern IFn (Women) review

After 5 games for which statistics are available, Ullern IFn (Women) has secured 2 victories and suffered 3 defeats. Throughout these matches, Ullern IFn (Women) scored 285 points and conceded 339 points. On average, Ullern IFn (Women) scored 57 points and conceded 67.8 points per game. This leads to a total of 124.8 points scored and missed by the club.

Froeya IL (Women) review

The Froeya IL (Women) basketball team has participated in 6 matches for which there are statistics, winning 4 games while losing 2. Throughout all these games, the team has scored 469 points and conceded 360. On average, in each of the 6 matches, the Froeya IL (Women) has scored 78.2 points and conceded 60 points. In total, the Froeya IL (Women) has an average of 138.2 points per match when combining the points scored and missed.

Betting tips

Ullern IFn (Women)

3 / 5 of the last matches Ullern IFn (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 3rd quarter

Ullern IFn (Women)

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Ullern IFn (Women) in the 3rd quarter

Froeya IL (Women)

4 / 6 of the last matches Froeya IL (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 3rd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W1

Ullern IFn (Women)

3 / 5 of the last matches Ullern IFn (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 4th quarter

Ullern IFn (Women)

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Ullern IFn (Women) in the 4th quarter

Froeya IL (Women)

4 / 6 of the last matches Froeya IL (Women) in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 4th quarter

Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W1

Ullern IFn (Women)

3 / 5 of her last matches Ullern IFn (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

Froeya IL (Women)

4 / 6 of last matches Froeya IL (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:Winner - Team 2

Ullern IFn (Women)

3 / 5 of her last matches Ullern IFn (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

Froeya IL (Women)

4 / 6 of last matches Froeya IL (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W2

Ullern IFn (Women)

2 / 5 of last matches Ullern IFn (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory

Ullern IFn (Women)

1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Ullern IFn (Women)

Froeya IL (Women)

2 / 6 of her last matches Froeya IL (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat

Froeya IL (Women)

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Froeya IL (Women)

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Ullern IFn (Women)

3 / 5 of the last matches Ullern IFn (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Ullern IFn (Women)

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Ullern IFn (Women) in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1