Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Boston Fleet - Seattle Torrent Predictions

Refresh
Finished 07/01 19:00
Country: USA
League: PWHL, Women

Match preview

A versus is scheduled between Boston Fleet and Seattle Torrent in the USA category on 07.01 as part of the PWHL, Women tournament. The game will commence at 19:00. You can visit this website to explore game statistics and predictions for sports betting purposes.

H2H and previous results

Boston Fleet and Seattle Torrent have played against each other 1 times in the ice hockey rink, with Boston Fleet winning 1 games and Seattle Torrent winning 0 games. The overall goal difference for all matches played is 3-1. Their last encounter took place on 21.12.25, and the final score was 1:3.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
3
1

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Boston Fleet
BOS - %
Seattle Torrent
PWH - %

Betting tips

Boston Fleet

4 / 10 of last matches Boston Fleet in all tournaments ended with her victory

Boston Fleet

1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Boston Fleet

Seattle Torrent

4 / 8 of her last matches Seattle Torrent in all competitions ended in defeat

Seattle Torrent

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Seattle Torrent

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Boston Fleet

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Boston Fleet did not lose

Seattle Torrent

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Seattle Torrent

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Boston Fleet

3 / 10 of her last matches Boston Fleet in all competitions ended in defeat

Seattle Torrent

5 / 8 of last matches in all competitions Seattle Torrent did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Boston Fleet

4 / 10 of last matches Boston Fleet in all tournaments ended with her victory

Boston Fleet

1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Boston Fleet

Seattle Torrent

3 / 8 of her last matches Seattle Torrent in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Boston Fleet

4 / 10 of her last matches Boston Fleet in all competitions ended in defeat

Seattle Torrent

4 / 8 of last matches Seattle Torrent in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:Winner - Team 2

Boston Fleet

1 / 10 of the last matches Boston Fleet in all tournaments ended with her victory in 1st period

Boston Fleet

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams finished with a victory Boston Fleet in the 1st period

Seattle Torrent

4 / 8 of the last matches Seattle Torrent in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 1st period

Bet:1x2 - 1 period - W1

Boston Fleet review

All the available statistics of Boston Fleet's ice hockey matches are accessible on this website. The club has played 10 matches, with an average of 1.9 goals scored per match and 2.2 goals conceded per game. The overall goals scored and conceded by the team is 4.1. Out of these 10 games, Boston Fleet has won 4 games and lost 4 matches. The club has scored 19 goals and conceded 22.

Seattle Torrent review

This website provides you with all the available statistics of Seattle Torrent's performance in 8 hockey matches where they played. Seattle Torrent won 4 and lost 4 games in these matches. Based on their performance, they concede an average of 2.4 goals per game and score 2.3 goals. The overall average of goals scored and conceded by the team is 4.6. The club has scored 18 and conceded 19 goals.

Match prediction

Strong statistical analysis of Boston Fleet and Seattle Torrent ice hockey clubs has led us to conclude that Double chance - 12 is the most favourable betting option for this match.

07/01/2026

Boston Fleet

19:00

Seattle Torrent

Bet:Double chance - 12

Make a bet