Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Engineers Prague - HC North Wings Predictions

Refresh
Finished 25/03 15:00

Match preview

A versus is scheduled between Engineers Prague and HC North Wings in the Czech Republic category on 25.03 as part of the University League tournament. The game will commence at 15:00. You can visit this website to explore game statistics and predictions for sports betting purposes.

H2H and previous results

Throughout 1 ice hockey games, Engineers Prague and HC North Wings have competed against each other, with Engineers Prague emerging victorious in 1 matches and HC North Wings winning 0 matches. The overall goal difference between the teams across all games played is 6-5. The last time they faced off was on 17.11.25, with a final score of 5:6.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
1
0

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Engineers Prague
ENG - %
HC North Wings
NOR - %

Betting tips

Engineers Prague

5 / 10 of the last matches Engineers Prague in all tournaments finished with its victory in the 2nd period

Engineers Prague

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams finished with a victory Engineers Prague in the 2nd period

HC North Wings

6 / 10 of the last matches HC North Wings in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 2nd period

Bet:1x2 - 2 period - W1

Engineers Prague

1 / 10 of the last matches Engineers Prague in all tournaments ended with her victory in 1st period

Engineers Prague

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams finished with a victory Engineers Prague in the 1st period

HC North Wings

5 / 10 of the last matches HC North Wings in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 1st period

Bet:1x2 - 1 period - W1

Engineers Prague

8 / 10 of last matches Engineers Prague in all tournaments ended with her victory

Engineers Prague

1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Engineers Prague

HC North Wings

10 / 10 of her last matches HC North Wings in all competitions ended in defeat

HC North Wings

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory HC North Wings

Bet:Winner - Team 1

Engineers Prague

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Engineers Prague did not lose

HC North Wings

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory HC North Wings

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Engineers Prague

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Engineers Prague did not draw

Engineers Prague HC North Wings

1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

HC North Wings

10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions HC North Wings did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Engineers Prague

3 / 10 of the last matches Engineers Prague in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 3rd period

HC North Wings

1 / 10 of the last matches HC North Wings in all tournaments finished with its victory in the 3rd period

Bet:1x2 - 3 period - W2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 25.03.2026 19:41

Engineers Prague review

This website provides you with available statistics regarding Engineers Prague's ice hockey matches. The club has played 10 matches, with an average of 3.7 goals scored and 2.9 goals conceded per game. The overall sum of goals scored and conceded by the team is 6.6. Out of these 10 matches, Engineers Prague has won 8 games and lost 2 games. The team has scored 37 goals and conceded 29 goals.

HC North Wings review

This website provides you with all the available statistics of HC North Wings's performance in 10 hockey matches where they played. HC North Wings won 0 and lost 10 games in these matches. Based on their performance, they concede an average of 6.8 goals per game and score 1.4 goals. The overall average of goals scored and conceded by the team is 8.2. The club has scored 14 and conceded 68 goals.

Match prediction

By analyzing the statistics of Engineers Prague and HC North Wings ice hockey clubs, we have predicted that this match's most profitable betting option is 1x2 - W1. Therefore, if the bet wins, you can expect an estimated coefficient of 1.25.

25/03/2026

Engineers Prague

15:00

HC North Wings

Bet:1x2 - W1

Odds:1.25

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 25.03.2026 19:41