HC Orebro - Brynas IF Predictions
Match preview
A versus is scheduled between HC Orebro and Brynas IF in the Sweden category on 12.03 as part of the SHL tournament. The game will commence at 14:00. You can visit this website to explore game statistics and predictions for sports betting purposes.
H2H and previous results
HC Orebro and Brynas IF have faced each other several times on the ice hockey rink, with HC Orebro winning 6 matches and Brynas IF winning 14 matches out of 20 played. The difference between goals scored and conceded for all games played is 42-58. Their most recent encounter occurred on 28.12.25, and the final score was 5:4.
Who will win?
Betting tips
3 / 10 of the last matches HC Orebro in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 3rd period
3 / 10 of the last matches Brynas IF in all tournaments finished with its victory in the 3rd period
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams finished with victory Brynas IF in the 3rd period
Bet:1x2 - 3 period - W2
2 / 10 of the last matches HC Orebro in all tournaments finished with its victory in the 2nd period
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams finished with a victory HC Orebro in the 2nd period
3 / 10 of the last matches Brynas IF in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 2nd period
Bet:1x2 - 2 period - W1
2 / 10 of last matches HC Orebro in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory HC Orebro
Bet:1x2 - W1
2 / 10 of the last matches HC Orebro in all tournaments ended with her victory in 1st period
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams finished with a victory HC Orebro in the 1st period
2 / 10 of the last matches Brynas IF in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 1st period
Bet:1x2 - 1 period - W1
6 / 10 of her last matches HC Orebro in all competitions ended in defeat
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory HC Orebro
7 / 10 of last matches Brynas IF in all tournaments ended with her victory
8 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Brynas IF
Bet:Winner - Team 2
5 / 10 of her last matches HC Orebro in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory HC Orebro
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Brynas IF did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 12.03.2026 19:40
HC Orebro review
This website provides you with available statistics regarding HC Orebro's ice hockey matches. The club has played 10 matches, with an average of 2.3 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per game. The overall sum of goals scored and conceded by the team is 5.3. Out of these 10 matches, HC Orebro has won 4 games and lost 6 games. The team has scored 23 goals and conceded 30 goals.
Brynas IF review
This website provides you with all the available statistics of Brynas IF's performance in 10 hockey matches where they played. Brynas IF won 7 and lost 3 games in these matches. Based on their performance, they concede an average of 1.8 goals per game and score 3.6 goals. The overall average of goals scored and conceded by the team is 5.4. The club has scored 36 and conceded 18 goals.
Match prediction
Based on our statistical analysis of the ice hockey clubs HC Orebro and Brynas IF, we have made a prediction that the most favourable betting choice for this match would be 1x2 - W2. Therefore, our estimated coefficient for this outcome is 2.22 if the bet wins.
12/03/2026
HC Orebro
Brynas IF
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 12.03.2026 19:40