Nottingham Panthers - Manchester Storm Predictions
Match preview
01.04 is the day when Nottingham Panthers and Manchester Storm will compete against each other in match belonging to the England category under the umbrella of the Elite League tournament. The game will start at 14:00. If you're into sports betting, this website provides game statistics and predictions based on them.
H2H and previous results
Throughout 32 ice hockey games, Nottingham Panthers and Manchester Storm have competed against each other, with Nottingham Panthers emerging victorious in 16 matches and Manchester Storm winning 15 matches. The overall goal difference between the teams across all games played is 87-91. The last time they faced off was on 28.02.26, with a final score of 2:1.
Who will win?
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches Nottingham Panthers in all tournaments ended with her victory
7 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Nottingham Panthers
4 / 10 of her last matches Manchester Storm in all competitions ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Nottingham Panthers in all tournaments finished with its victory in the 3rd period
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams finished with victory Nottingham Panthers in the 3rd period
3 / 10 of the last matches Manchester Storm in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 3rd period
Bet:1x2 - 3 period - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Nottingham Panthers in all tournaments ended with her victory in 1st period
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams finished with a victory Nottingham Panthers in the 1st period
3 / 10 of the last matches Manchester Storm in all tournaments finished with its defeat in the 1st period
Bet:1x2 - 1 period - W1
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Nottingham Panthers did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Manchester Storm did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
6 / 10 of last matches Nottingham Panthers in all tournaments ended with her victory
8 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Nottingham Panthers
5 / 10 of her last matches Manchester Storm in all competitions ended in defeat
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Manchester Storm
Bet:Winner - Team 1
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Nottingham Panthers did not lose
7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Manchester Storm
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 01.04.2026 19:41
Nottingham Panthers review
This website provides you with available statistics regarding Nottingham Panthers's ice hockey matches. The club has played 10 matches, with an average of 3.8 goals scored and 3.1 goals conceded per game. The overall sum of goals scored and conceded by the team is 6.9. Out of these 10 matches, Nottingham Panthers has won 6 games and lost 4 games. The team has scored 38 goals and conceded 31 goals.
Manchester Storm review
This website provides you with all the available statistics of Manchester Storm's performance in 10 hockey matches where they played. Manchester Storm won 5 and lost 5 games in these matches. Based on their performance, they concede an average of 2.7 goals per game and score 3 goals. The overall average of goals scored and conceded by the team is 5.7. The club has scored 30 and conceded 27 goals.
Match prediction
Based on our statistical analysis of the ice hockey clubs Nottingham Panthers and Manchester Storm, we have made a prediction that the most favourable betting choice for this match would be 1x2 - W1. Therefore, our estimated coefficient for this outcome is 1.929 if the bet wins.
01/04/2026
Nottingham Panthers
Manchester Storm
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 01.04.2026 19:41