Daniel Elahi Galan - Nishesh Basavareddy: Predictions
Match preview
234 Our website provides a match prediction in the ATP - Singles category, which involves players from both Daniel Elahi Galan and Nishesh Basavareddy, based on the analyzed statistics. The match is part of the Geneva championship and is scheduled to take place on 16.05, starting at 09:50.
Who will win?
Betting tips
9 / 10 of the last matches Nishesh Basavareddy in all tournaments ended with a victory in the 2nd set
1 / 1 of the last matches between the participants ended with a victory Nishesh Basavareddy in the 2nd set
Bet:Winner 2 set - Team 2
6 / 10 of last matches Daniel Elahi Galan in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of her last matches Nishesh Basavareddy in all competitions ended in defeat
Bet:Winner - Team 1
4 / 10 of her last matches Daniel Elahi Galan in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Daniel Elahi Galan
7 / 10 of last matches Nishesh Basavareddy in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Nishesh Basavareddy
Bet:Winner - Team 2
5 / 10 of the last matches Daniel Elahi Galan in all tournaments ended with a victory in the 2nd set
Bet:Winner 2 set - Team 1
5 / 10 of the last matches Daniel Elahi Galan in all tournaments ended with a victory in the 1st set
Bet:Winner 1 set - Team 1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 15.05.2026 20:41
Nishesh Basavareddy review
234 Nishesh Basavareddy has competed in several matches, and based on the available statistics, the player won 7 games, with 14 sets and 119 games. However, Nishesh Basavareddy also lost 2 matches, with 7 sets and 92 games.
Match prediction
234 Our website conducted a strong analysis of the statistics of the competing teams, Daniel Elahi Galan and Nishesh Basavareddy, and we have determined that Winner - Team 2 is the best bet for this match. By betting on this prediction, you can expect to receive a winning coefficient of 1.73.
16/05/2026
Daniel Elahi Galan
Nishesh Basavareddy
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 15.05.2026 20:41