Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

AC Locri - Sancataldese 06.04.2024 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available AC Locri and Sancataldese data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for AC Locri Sancataldese - Total - Under (2.5).

06/04/2024

AC Locri

09:00

Sancataldese

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Make a bet

Match preview

The upcoming Italy tournament, Serie D, Group I, includes a scheduled match between AC Locri and Sancataldese. The game is set to commence on 06.04 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both AC Locri and Sancataldese through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

H2H and previous results

In total, 3 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 26.11.23, with a final score of 4:1. AC Locri emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while Sancataldese won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 2-6 between the two teams.

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
1
0
4

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the AC Locri and Sancataldese teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

10
Matches
10
1
Wins
2
4
Draws
5
5
Loses
3
8
Scored
5
17
Conceded
8
-9
Goal difference
-3
4
Match goals average
1
0.8
Goals scored per match
0.5
1.7
Goals conceded per match
0.8
2.5
Both teams scored
1.3
36'
Minutes/Goal scored
69.2'

AC Locri review

Throughout the current Serie D, Group I season, AC Locri has played 10 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 5 losses, and 4 draws, including 3 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 16 place in the standings. On average, AC Locri has scored 14 goals and conceded 19 goals per game, with a goal difference of -5. When playing at home, AC Locri typically scores an average of 27.3 goals per game. 6 matches at AC Locri's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 60% of their home matches. It takes AC Locri an average of 27.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Sancataldese review

In the current Serie D, Group I season, Sancataldese has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 3 losses, and 5 draws. The team has scored 6 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -10. Currently, Sancataldese is in 13 place in the standings. On average, Sancataldese's away matches see approximately 40.9 goals scored by both teams. In Sancataldese's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 30% of their away matches. It takes Sancataldese players around 40.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
13. Sancataldese
29 8 9 12 29 38 33
16. AC Locri
30 6 7 17 31 56 25

Who will win?

AC Locri
LOC - %
Sancataldese
SAN - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

AC Locri
LOC - 33%
Sancataldese
SAN - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

10
Matches
10
1
Wins
2
4
Draws
5
5
Loses
3
8
Scored
5
17
Conceded
8
-9
Goal difference
-3
4
Match goals average
1
0.8
Goals scored per match
0.5
1.7
Goals conceded per match
0.8
2.5
Both teams scored
1.3
36'
Minutes/Goal scored
69.2'

Goals Handicap

Full time
1st half/2nd half
Handicap
AC Locri LOC Sancataldese SAN
+2.5
0%
100%
+1.5
0%
90%
+0.5
0%
90%
-0.5
0%
0%
-1.5
0%
0%
-2.5
0%
0%
Handicap
AC Locri LOC Sancataldese SAN
+1.5 1H
0%
0%
+1.5 2H
0%
0%
+0.5 1H
0%
0%
+ 0.5 2H
0%
0%
-0.5 1H
0%
0%
-0.5 2H
0%
0%
-1.5 1H
0%
0%
-1.5 2H
0%
0%

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Cards Stats

Total Cards / Match
AC Locri LOC Sancataldese SAN
0
0
0

Total cards per match for AC Locri and Sancataldese at the tournament Serie D, Group I in 2023/2024 season

Total Cards
Team Cards/Cards Against
Total Cards
AC Locri LOC Sancataldese SAN
Average
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Team Cards
AC Locri LOC Sancataldese SAN
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Cards Against
AC Locri LOC Sancataldese SAN
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Betting tips

AC Locri

8 / 10 of last matches AC Locri in all competitions had less than 2 goals

AC Locri

8 / 10 of last matches AC Locri in Serie D, Group I had less than 2 goals

AC Locri Sancataldese

3 / 3 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals

Sancataldese

9 / 10 of last matches Sancataldese in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Sancataldese

9 / 10 of last matches Sancataldese in Serie D, Group I had less than 2 goals

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches AC Locri in all competitions, at least one team did not score

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches AC Locri in Serie D, Group I , at least one team has not scored

AC Locri Sancataldese

1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score

Sancataldese

8 / 10 of last matches Sancataldese in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Sancataldese

8 / 10 of last matches Sancataldese in Serie D, Group I , at least one team has not scored

Bet:Both team to score - No

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions AC Locri played with a score of 0:0

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I AC Locri played with a score of 0:0

AC Locri Sancataldese

1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0

Sancataldese

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Sancataldese played with a score of 0:0

Sancataldese

8 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I Sancataldese played with a score of 0:0

Bet:First goal scorer - X

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions AC Locri played with a score of 0:0

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I AC Locri played with a score of 0:0

AC Locri Sancataldese

1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0

Sancataldese

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Sancataldese played with a score of 0:0

Sancataldese

8 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I Sancataldese played with a score of 0:0

Bet:Total - Under (0.5)

AC Locri

5 / 10 of her last matches AC Locri in all competitions ended in defeat

AC Locri

5 / 10 of last matches AC Locri in Serie D, Group I ended in defeat

AC Locri

2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory AC Locri

Sancataldese

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Sancataldese did not lose

Sancataldese

6 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I Sancataldese did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

AC Locri

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions AC Locri did not draw

AC Locri

6 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I AC Locri did not draw

AC Locri Sancataldese

2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Sancataldese

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Sancataldese did not draw

Sancataldese

5 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I Sancataldese did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!