Aduana Stars - Dreams 25.10.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Aduana Stars and Dreams data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Aduana Stars Dreams - Total - Under (1.5).
25/10/2025
Aduana Stars
Dreams
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 25.10.2025 19:44
Match preview
The upcoming Ghana tournament, Premier League, includes a scheduled match between Aduana Stars and Dreams. The game is set to commence on 25.10 at 11:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Aduana Stars and Dreams through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 14 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 09.03.25, with a final score of 0:0. Aduana Stars emerged victorious in 6 of the matches, while Dreams won 6 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 18-15 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Aduana Stars and Dreams teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Aduana Stars review
Throughout the current Premier League season, Aduana Stars has played 10 games. The club has recorded 6 victories, 4 losses, and 0 draws, including 9 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 2 place in the standings. On average, Aduana Stars has scored 23 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of +16. When playing at home, Aduana Stars typically scores an average of 30 goals per game. 5 matches at Aduana Stars's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes Aduana Stars an average of 30 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Dreams review
In the current Premier League season, Dreams has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 5 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 10 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -6. Currently, Dreams is in 15 place in the standings. On average, Dreams's away matches see approximately 34.6 goals scored by both teams. In Dreams's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Dreams players around 34.6 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Aduana Stars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15. Dreams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Brasileiro Serie C
Botafogo da Paraíba-Brusque
Volta Redonda-Amazonas
USL League Two
Virginia Marauders FC-Annapolis Blues FC
Virginia Marauders-Annapolis Blues FC
Sunflower State FC-Des Moines Menace
Memphis FC-Mississippi Brilla
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Aduana Stars and Dreams scored first in the Premier League of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Aduana Stars matches and Dreams matches within the tournament Premier League.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Aduana Stars and Dreams at the tournament Premier League in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Aduana Stars in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Aduana Stars in Premier League ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Dreams in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Dreams in Premier League ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Dreams
Bet:1x2 - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Aduana Stars in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches Aduana Stars in Premier League ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Aduana Stars
5 / 10 of her last matches Dreams in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Dreams in Premier League ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Aduana Stars did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Aduana Stars did not draw
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dreams did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Dreams did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of the last matches Aduana Stars in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches Aduana Stars in Premier League ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Dreams in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Dreams in Premier League ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Dreams in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
4 / 10 of her last matches Aduana Stars in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Aduana Stars in Premier League ended in defeat
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Aduana Stars
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dreams did not lose
5 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Dreams did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
5 / 10 of last matches Aduana Stars in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Aduana Stars in Premier League , at least one team has not scored
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Dreams in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Dreams in Premier League , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 25.10.2025 19:44
During the last 6 meetings with Aduana Stars playing at home, Aduana Stars have won 4 times, there have been 1 draws while Dreams FC have won 1 times. The goal difference is 12-2 in favour of Aduana Stars.
During the last 14 meetings, Aduana Stars have won 6 times, there have been 2 draws while Dreams FC have won 6 times. The goal difference is 18-15 in favour of Aduana Stars.
Last season's matches: 2-0 (Aduana Stars at home) and 0-0 (Dreams FC at home).
In Premier League, Aduana Stars have 3 successive home wins.
In Premier League, Dreams FC have lost their last 3 away matches.
Aduana Stars have won 9 home matches in a row.
Aduana Stars haven't lost in any of their last 12 home matches.
Dreams FC have lost 3 away matches in a row.
Aduana Stars haven't scored in 0 of their 3 home matches in Premier League this season.
Dreams FC haven't scored in 1 of their 3 away matches in Premier League this season.
Aduana Stars's home record this season: 3-0-0.
Dreams FC's away record this season: 0-0-3.
A year ago, Aduana Stars were number 11 in the table with 6 points. Now they are number 2 with 12 points.
Aduana Stars wins 1st half in 27% of their matches, Dreams FC in 24% of their matches.
Aduana Stars wins 27% of halftimes, Dreams FC wins 24%.
Their last meeting was a draw. (0-0)
When Aduana Stars leads 1-0 at home, they win in 90% of their matches.
When Dreams FC leads 0-1 away, they win in 83% of their matches.
When Aduana Stars is down 0-1 home, they win 40% of their matches.
When Dreams FC is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Premier League, Aduana Stars has better performance than Dreams FC.
Aduana Stars's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Dreams FC's.
In the last 5 meetings Aduana Stars won 2, Dreams FC won 2, 1 draws.
Aduana Stars scores 1.4 goals in a match against Dreams FC and Dreams FC scores 0.8 goals against Aduana Stars (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Aduana Stars and Dreams FC is 2.2.
Aduana Stars scores 1.71 goals when playing at home and Dreams FC scores 0.76 goals when playing away (on average).
A year ago, Dreams FC were number 17 in the table with 3 points. Now they are number 13 with 4 points.
Both teams didn't concede on their last match.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!