Al Masry - Smouha 05.03.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Al Masry and Smouha data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Al Masry Smouha - Both team to score - No.
05/03/2024
Al Masry
Smouha
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.03.2024 18:40
Match preview
The upcoming Egypt tournament, Premier League, includes a scheduled match between Al Masry and Smouha. The game is set to commence on 05.03 at 12:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Al Masry and Smouha through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 22 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 15.07.23, with a final score of 0:1. Al Masry emerged victorious in 5 of the matches, while Smouha won 8 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 9 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 21-25 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Al Masry and Smouha teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Al Masry review
Throughout the current Premier League season, Al Masry has played 10 games. The club has recorded 6 victories, 2 losses, and 2 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 2 place in the standings. On average, Al Masry has scored 10 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of +3. When playing at home, Al Masry typically scores an average of 52.9 goals per game. 2 matches at Al Masry's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 20% of their home matches. It takes Al Masry an average of 52.9 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Smouha review
In the current Premier League season, Smouha has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 2 losses, and 6 draws. The team has scored 7 goals and conceded 14 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -7. Currently, Smouha is in 8 place in the standings. On average, Smouha's away matches see approximately 42.9 goals scored by both teams. In Smouha's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 30% of their away matches. It takes Smouha players around 42.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Al Masry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8. Smouha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Vietnam Championship U21
Viettel U21-Ha Noi U21
U23 Queensland Premier League 1
Logan Lightning U23-Redlands United U23
Australia. Victoria Cup. Women
Box Hill (Women)-FC Bulleen Lions (Women)
Vietnam Championship. Women
Ha Noi II (Women)-Ho Chi Minh City II (Women)
Phong Phu Ha Nam (Women)-Than KSVN (Women)
Myanmar Championship. Women
Ayeyawady (Women)-ISPE (Women)
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Al Masry and Smouha at the tournament Premier League in 2023/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Al Masry played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Al Masry played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Smouha played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Smouha played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Al Masry played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Al Masry played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Smouha played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Smouha played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
5 / 10 of last matches Al Masry in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Al Masry in Premier League had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Smouha in all competitions had less than 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Smouha in Premier League had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
4 / 10 of last matches Al Masry in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Al Masry in Premier League ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Smouha in all competitions ended in a draw
6 / 10 of last matches Smouha in Premier League ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
2 / 10 of last matches Al Masry in Premier League ended in defeat
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Al Masry
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Smouha did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Smouha did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 10 of last matches Al Masry in Premier League ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Smouha in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Smouha in Premier League ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Smouha
Bet:1x2 - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.03.2024 18:40
The most common result of matches between Al Masry Club and Smouha SC when Al Masry Club is playing at home is 0-1. 3 matches have ended with this result.
The most common result of matches between Al Masry Club and Smouha SC is 1-1. 5 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 11 meetings with Al Masry Club playing at home, Al Masry Club have won 3 times, there have been 4 draws while Smouha SC have won 4 times. The goal difference is 12-11 in favour of Smouha SC.
During the last 21 meetings, Al Masry Club have won 5 times, there have been 8 draws while Smouha SC have won 8 times. The goal difference is 25-21 in favour of Smouha SC.
Last season's matches: 0-1 (Al Masry Club at home) and 1-1 (Smouha SC at home).
Did you know that Al Masry Club scores 35% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
Did you know that Smouha SC scores 25% of their goals between the minutes 31-45?
Al Masry Club haven't lost in their last 6 games.
Smouha SC haven't lost in their last 7 games.
Smouha SC haven't won any of their last 5 away matches.
Al Masry Club haven't scored in 1 of their 6 home matches in Premier League this season.
Smouha SC haven't scored in 3 of their 6 away matches in Premier League this season.
Al Masry Club have scored at least one goal for 6 consecutive matches.
Al Masry Club wins 1st half in 21% of their matches, Smouha SC in 37% of their matches.
Al Masry Club wins 21% of halftimes, Smouha SC wins 37%.
The winner of their last meeting was Smouha SC.
On their last meeting Smouha SC won by 1 goals.
When Al Masry Club leads 1-0 at home, they win in 85% of their matches.
When Smouha SC leads 0-1 away, they win in 66% of their matches.
When Al Masry Club is down 0-1 home, they win 42% of their matches.
When Smouha SC is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Premier League, Al Masry Club has better performance than Smouha SC.
Al Masry Club's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Smouha SC's.
Smouha SC have lost just 0 of their last 5 games against Al Masry Club (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Al Masry Club won 0, Smouha SC won 3, 2 draws.
Smouha SC have lost just 0 of their last 5 Premier League games against Al Masry Club.
Al Masry Club have won just 0 of their last 5 Premier League games against Smouha SC.
Al Masry Club scores 0.4 goals in a match against Smouha SC and Smouha SC scores 1 goals against Al Masry Club (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Al Masry Club and Smouha SC is 1.4.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Al Masry Club and Smouha SC is 0.8.
Both teams didn't concede on their last match.
Al Masry Club scores 1.4 goals when playing at home and Smouha SC scores 0.8 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!