Al Muharraq SC - Al Wasl FC 22.10.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Al Muharraq SC and Al Wasl FC data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Al Muharraq SC Al Wasl FC - 1x2 - W2.
22/10/2025
Al Muharraq SC
Al Wasl FC
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.10.2025 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Asia tournament, AFC Champions League Two, includes a scheduled match between Al Muharraq SC and Al Wasl FC. The game is set to commence on 22.10 at 14:15. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Al Muharraq SC and Al Wasl FC through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Al Muharraq SC and Al Wasl FC teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Al Muharraq SC review
Throughout the current AFC Champions League Two season, Al Muharraq SC has played 2 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 0 losses, and 0 draws, including 1 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 2 place in the standings. On average, Al Muharraq SC has scored 4 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of +4. When playing at home, Al Muharraq SC typically scores an average of 22.5 goals per game. It takes Al Muharraq SC an average of 22.5 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Al Wasl FC review
In the current AFC Champions League Two season, Al Wasl FC has played 2 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 0 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 2 goals and conceded 1 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +1. Currently, Al Wasl FC is in 1 place in the standings. On average, Al Wasl FC's away matches see approximately 30 goals scored by both teams. In Al Wasl FC's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Al Wasl FC players around 30 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Al Muharraq SC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1. Al Wasl FC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Virsliga
Jelgava-Grobina
Auda-Riga FC
U19 European Championship
Italy U19-Serbia U19
Club Friendly Games
U Craiova 1948-Polissya Zhytomyr
Crvena Zvezda-Slovan Bratislava
Ykkonen
VJS Vantaa-Tampereen Pallo-Veikot
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Al Muharraq SC and Al Wasl FC at the tournament AFC Champions League Two in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
6 / 10 of last matches Al Muharraq SC in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 2 of last matches Al Muharraq SC in AFC Champions League Two ended with her victory
1 / 10 of her last matches Al Wasl FC in all competitions ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
4 / 10 of the last matches Al Muharraq SC in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Al Wasl FC in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Al Muharraq SC did not lose
2 / 2 of last matches in AFC Champions League Two Al Muharraq SC did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
6 / 10 of last matches Al Muharraq SC in all competitions, at least one team did not score
2 / 2 of last matches Al Muharraq SC in AFC Champions League Two , at least one team has not scored
2 / 10 of last matches Al Wasl FC in all competitions, at least one team did not score
Bet:Both team to score - No
2 / 10 of the last matches Al Muharraq SC in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 2 of the last matches Al Wasl FC in AFC Champions League Two ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
4 / 10 of the last matches Al Wasl FC in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 2 of the last matches Al Wasl FC in AFC Champions League Two ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.10.2025 19:41
Al-Muharraq SC haven't lost in their last 9 games.
Al Wasl FC have a winning streak of 5 matches.
Al Wasl FC haven't lost in their last 8 games.
Al Wasl FC have a winning streak of 3 matches away from home.
Al-Muharraq SC have scored at least one goal for 16 consecutive matches.
Al Wasl FC have scored at least one goal for 10 consecutive matches.
Al-Muharraq SC wins 1st half in 34% of their matches, Al Wasl FC in 40% of their matches.
Al-Muharraq SC wins 34% of halftimes, Al Wasl FC wins 40%.
When Al-Muharraq SC leads 1-0 at home, they win in 77% of their matches.
When Al Wasl FC leads 0-1 away, they win in 75% of their matches.
When Al-Muharraq SC is down 0-1 home, they win 50% of their matches.
When Al Wasl FC is down 1-0 away, they win 40% of their matches.
Al-Muharraq SC scores 2.38 goals when playing at home and Al Wasl FC scores 1.57 goals when playing away (on average).
Al-Muharraq SC haven't lost in any of their last 5 home matches.
Al Wasl FC's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Al-Muharraq SC's.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!