Al Orobah Al Jawf - Al-Okhdood 04.04.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Al Orobah Al Jawf and Al-Okhdood data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Al Orobah Al Jawf Al-Okhdood - Both team to score - No.
04/04/2025
Al Orobah Al Jawf
Al-Okhdood
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.04.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Saudi Arabia tournament, Saudi Pro League, includes a scheduled match between Al Orobah Al Jawf and Al-Okhdood. The game is set to commence on 04.04 at 10:45. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Al Orobah Al Jawf and Al-Okhdood through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 5 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 31.10.24, with a final score of 4:0. Al Orobah Al Jawf emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Al-Okhdood won 3 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 5-11 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Al Orobah Al Jawf and Al-Okhdood teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Al Orobah Al Jawf review
Throughout the current Saudi Pro League season, Al Orobah Al Jawf has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 5 losses, and 1 draws, including 3 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 13 place in the standings. On average, Al Orobah Al Jawf has scored 9 goals and conceded 20 goals per game, with a goal difference of -11. When playing at home, Al Orobah Al Jawf typically scores an average of 31 goals per game. 3 matches at Al Orobah Al Jawf's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes Al Orobah Al Jawf an average of 31 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Al-Okhdood review
In the current Saudi Pro League season, Al-Okhdood has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 6 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 12 goals and conceded 17 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -5. Currently, Al-Okhdood is in 16 place in the standings. On average, Al-Okhdood's away matches see approximately 31 goals scored by both teams. In Al-Okhdood's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Al-Okhdood players around 31 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13. Al Orobah Al Jawf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 50 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16. Al-Okhdood | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Brasileiro Serie C
Botafogo da Paraíba-Brusque
Volta Redonda-Amazonas
USL League Two
Virginia Marauders FC-Annapolis Blues FC
Virginia Marauders-Annapolis Blues FC
Sunflower State FC-Des Moines Menace
Memphis FC-Mississippi Brilla
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Al Orobah Al Jawf and Al-Okhdood scored first in the Saudi Pro League of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Al Orobah Al Jawf matches and Al-Okhdood matches within the tournament Saudi Pro League.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Al Orobah Al Jawf and Al-Okhdood at the tournament Saudi Pro League in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in Saudi Pro League ended with her victory
1 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Al Orobah Al Jawf
6 / 10 of her last matches Al-Okhdood in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Al-Okhdood in Saudi Pro League ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Al-Okhdood in Saudi Pro League ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
5 / 10 of her last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in Saudi Pro League ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches Al-Okhdood in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Al-Okhdood in Saudi Pro League ended with her victory
3 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Al-Okhdood
Bet:1x2 - W2
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Al Orobah Al Jawf did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Saudi Pro League Al Orobah Al Jawf did not draw
4 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Al-Okhdood did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Saudi Pro League Al-Okhdood did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of the last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Al Orobah Al Jawf in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Al-Okhdood in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Al-Okhdood in Saudi Pro League ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
4 / 10 of the last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Al Orobah Al Jawf in Saudi Pro League ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Al-Okhdood in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Al-Okhdood in Saudi Pro League ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Al-Okhdood in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.04.2025 19:40
During the last 5 meetings, Al-Orobah have won 1 times, there have been 1 draws while Al-Akhdoud Club have won 3 times. The goal difference is 11-5 in favour of Al-Akhdoud Club.
Did you know that Al-Orobah scores 23% of their goals between the minutes 61-75?
Did you know that Al-Orobah scores 5% of their goals between the minutes 16-30? This is the lowest percentage in the league.
Did you know that Al-Akhdoud Club scores 32% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
Al-Orobah haven't scored in 6 of their 12 home matches in Saudi Pro League this season.
Al-Akhdoud Club haven't scored in 5 of their 12 away matches in Saudi Pro League this season.
Al-Orobah's home record this season: 5-0-7.
Johann Gudmundsson has assisted the most goals for Al-Orobah with 4. Juan Pedroza is Al-Akhdoud Club's biggest assister (3).
Karlo Muhar has more yellow cards (8) than any other player at Al-Orobah. Petros has collected 8 for Al-Akhdoud Club.
Al-Orobah have conceded a goal in each of their last 5 matches.
Al-Akhdoud Club have conceded a goal in each of their last 5 matches.
Al-Orobah wins 1st half in 12% of their matches, Al-Akhdoud Club in 17% of their matches.
Al-Orobah wins 12% of halftimes, Al-Akhdoud Club wins 17%.
The winner of their last meeting was Al-Akhdoud Club.
On their last meeting Al-Akhdoud Club won by 4 goals.
When Al-Orobah leads 1-0 at home, they win in 100% of their matches.
When Al-Akhdoud Club leads 0-1 away, they win in 40% of their matches.
When Al-Orobah is down 0-1 home, they win 0% of their matches.
When Al-Akhdoud Club is down 1-0 away, they win 20% of their matches.
In Saudi Pro League, Al-Orobah has better performance than Al-Akhdoud Club.
Al-Orobah's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Al-Akhdoud Club's.
Al-Akhdoud Club have lost just 1 of their last 5 games against Al-Orobah (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Al-Orobah won 1, Al-Akhdoud Club won 3, 1 draws.
Al-Orobah scores 1 goals in a match against Al-Akhdoud Club and Al-Akhdoud Club scores 2.2 goals against Al-Orobah (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Al-Orobah and Al-Akhdoud Club is 3.2.
Al-Orobah scores 0.93 goals when playing at home and Al-Akhdoud Club scores 1 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!