Araz Nakhchivan PFK - Sabail 27.09.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Araz Nakhchivan PFK Sabail - 1x2 - W1.
27/09/2024
Araz Nakhchivan PFK
Sabail
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 27.09.2024 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Azerbaijan tournament, Premier League, includes a scheduled match between Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail. The game is set to commence on 27.09 at 11:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 4 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 21.04.24, with a final score of 0:2. Araz Nakhchivan PFK emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while Sabail won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 3-6 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK review
Throughout the current Premier League season, Araz Nakhchivan PFK has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 4 losses, and 2 draws, including 2 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 4 place in the standings. On average, Araz Nakhchivan PFK has scored 8 goals and conceded 14 goals per game, with a goal difference of -6. When playing at home, Araz Nakhchivan PFK typically scores an average of 40.9 goals per game. 5 matches at Araz Nakhchivan PFK's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes Araz Nakhchivan PFK an average of 40.9 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Sabail review
In the current Premier League season, Sabail has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 8 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 8 goals and conceded 21 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -13. Currently, Sabail is in 8 place in the standings. On average, Sabail's away matches see approximately 31 goals scored by both teams. In Sabail's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Sabail players around 31 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. Araz Nakhchivan PFK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8. Sabail | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Premier League
Al Qadsia-Al Kuwait SC
Primera C
Feniks-Club Atletico General Lamadrid
Besta deild, Women
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjarðar (Women)-Tor Akureyri (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
Oriental II-Nacional Montevideo II
Cerro Largo FC II-Montevideo Wanderers II
Iceland Championship U19
Breidablik Augnablik U19-Keflavik U19
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail scored first in the Premier League of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Araz Nakhchivan PFK matches and Sabail matches within the tournament Premier League.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail at the tournament Premier League in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
3 / 10 of the last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in Premier League ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Sabail in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Sabail in Premier League ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Sabail in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in all competitions, at least one team did not score
6 / 10 of last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in Premier League , at least one team has not scored
2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Sabail in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Sabail in Premier League , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Araz Nakhchivan PFK did not lose
6 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Araz Nakhchivan PFK did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
4 / 10 of her last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in Premier League ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches Sabail in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches Sabail in Premier League ended with her victory
2 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Sabail
Bet:1x2 - W2
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Araz Nakhchivan PFK did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Araz Nakhchivan PFK did not draw
2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Sabail did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Sabail did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
3 / 10 of the last matches Araz Nakhchivan PFK in Premier League ended with its defeat in the 1st half
1 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Sabail in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 27.09.2024 19:40
In Premier League, Sabail FK have lost their last 4 away matches.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK haven't lost in their last 5 games.
Sabail FK have lost 7 away matches in a row.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK haven't scored in 0 of their 4 home matches in Premier League this season.
Sabail FK haven't scored in 1 of their 4 away matches in Premier League this season.
Sabail FK's away record this season: 0-0-4.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK have scored at least one goal for 7 consecutive matches.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK wins 1st half in 25% of their matches, Sabail FK in 14% of their matches.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK wins 25% of halftimes, Sabail FK wins 14%.
The winner of their last meeting was Sabail FK.
On their last meeting Sabail FK won by 2 goals.
When Araz Nakhchivan PFK leads 1-0 at home, they win in 54% of their matches.
When Sabail FK leads 0-1 away, they win in 66% of their matches.
When Araz Nakhchivan PFK is down 0-1 home, they win 0% of their matches.
When Sabail FK is down 1-0 away, they win 11% of their matches.
In Premier League, Araz Nakhchivan PFK has better performance than Sabail FK.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Sabail FK's.
Sabail FK have lost just 0 of their last 4 games against Araz Nakhchivan PFK (in all competitions).
In the last 4 meetings Araz Nakhchivan PFK won 0, Sabail FK won 2, 2 draws.
Sabail FK have lost just 0 of their last 4 Premier League games against Araz Nakhchivan PFK.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK have won just 0 of their last 4 Premier League games against Sabail FK.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK scores 0.75 goals in a match against Sabail FK and Sabail FK scores 1.5 goals against Araz Nakhchivan PFK (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail FK is 2.25.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Araz Nakhchivan PFK and Sabail FK is 1.5.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK scores 0.89 goals when playing at home and Sabail FK scores 1.27 goals when playing away (on average).
Araz Nakhchivan PFK have a winning streak of 3 matches in Premier League.
Araz Nakhchivan PFK have a winning streak of 3 matches.
Sabail FK have a losing streak of 3 matches in Premier League.
Sabail FK have lost 3 matches in a row.
A year ago, Sabail FK were number 2 in the table with 13 points. Now they are number 8 with 4 points.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!