Arsenal-2 Tula - Salyut Belgorod 03.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Arsenal-2 Tula and Salyut Belgorod data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Arsenal-2 Tula Salyut Belgorod - Both team to score - No.
03/08/2025
Arsenal-2 Tula
Salyut Belgorod
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 03.08.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Russia tournament, 2. Liga, Division B, Group 3, includes a scheduled match between Arsenal-2 Tula and Salyut Belgorod. The game is set to commence on 03.08 at 07:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Arsenal-2 Tula and Salyut Belgorod through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 5 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 13.04.25, with a final score of 2:1. Arsenal-2 Tula emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Salyut Belgorod won 3 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 6-7 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Arsenal-2 Tula and Salyut Belgorod teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Arsenal-2 Tula review
Throughout the current 2. Liga, Division B, Group 3 season, Arsenal-2 Tula has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 5 losses, and 3 draws, including 3 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 13 place in the standings. On average, Arsenal-2 Tula has scored 6 goals and conceded 13 goals per game, with a goal difference of -7. When playing at home, Arsenal-2 Tula typically scores an average of 47.4 goals per game. 3 matches at Arsenal-2 Tula's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes Arsenal-2 Tula an average of 47.4 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Salyut Belgorod review
In the current 2. Liga, Division B, Group 3 season, Salyut Belgorod has played 10 games. The club has won 6 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 8 wins, 2 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 19 goals and conceded 8 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +11. Currently, Salyut Belgorod is in 1 place in the standings. On average, Salyut Belgorod's away matches see approximately 33.3 goals scored by both teams. In Salyut Belgorod's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Salyut Belgorod players around 33.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Salyut Belgorod | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13. Arsenal-2 Tula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
2. Liga, Division B, Group 3
Zenit Penza-Salyut Belgorod
Club Friendly Games
CSKA Sofia 1948-Partizan Belgrade
Tercera Division, Reserves
Racing Club de Montevideo II-Progreso II
Lithuania. Premier League. Women
MFA Zalgiris (Women)-Banga (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
Club Atletico Boston River II-Deportivo Maldonado ІІ
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Arsenal-2 Tula and Salyut Belgorod scored first in the 2. Liga, Division B, Group 3 of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Arsenal-2 Tula matches and Salyut Belgorod matches within the tournament 2. Liga, Division B, Group 3.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Arsenal-2 Tula and Salyut Belgorod at the tournament 2. Liga, Division B, Group 3 in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
1 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Arsenal-2 Tula
Bet:1x2 - W1
1 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Arsenal-2 Tula in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
1 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
1 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
1 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Salyut Belgorod
Bet:Double chance - 1X
2 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Salyut Belgorod
Bet:1x2 - W2
3 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 03.08.2025 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!