Banga (Women) - MFA Zalgiris (Women) 04.05.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Banga (Women) and MFA Zalgiris (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Banga (Women) MFA Zalgiris (Women) - 1x2 - W2.
04/05/2024
Banga (Women)
MFA Zalgiris (Women)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.05.2024 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Lithuania tournament, Lithuania. Premier League. Women, includes a scheduled match between Banga (Women) and MFA Zalgiris (Women). The game is set to commence on 04.05 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Banga (Women) and MFA Zalgiris (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 10 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 17.09.23, with a final score of 3:0. Banga (Women) emerged victorious in 2 of the matches, while MFA Zalgiris (Women) won 7 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 10-28 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Banga (Women) and MFA Zalgiris (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Banga (Women) review
Throughout the current Lithuania. Premier League. Women season, Banga (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 7 losses, and 1 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Banga (Women) has scored 0 goals and conceded 4 goals per game, with a goal difference of -4. When playing at home, Banga (Women) typically scores an average of 69.3 goals per game. It takes Banga (Women) an average of 69.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
MFA Zalgiris (Women) review
In the current Lithuania. Premier League. Women season, MFA Zalgiris (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 6 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 9 wins, 1 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 34 goals and conceded 5 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +29. On average, MFA Zalgiris (Women)'s away matches see approximately 14.4 goals scored by both teams. In MFA Zalgiris (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes MFA Zalgiris (Women) players around 14.4 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Kolmonen
Vasa IFK-Lapuan Virkia
Club Friendly Games
Arges Pitesti-Vllaznia
Borac Banja Luka-Akhmat
Premier League
Al Arabi Kuwait-Al Fahaheel
World Cup
Brazil-Japan
Pro League
Gol Gohar-Chadormalu Ardakan SC
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Betting tips
2 / 10 of the last matches Banga (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Banga (Women) in Lithuania. Premier League. Women ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches MFA Zalgiris (Women) in Lithuania. Premier League. Women ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
2 / 10 of last matches Banga (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Banga (Women) in Lithuania. Premier League. Women ended with her victory
1 / 10 of her last matches MFA Zalgiris (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches MFA Zalgiris (Women) in Lithuania. Premier League. Women ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Banga (Women) did not lose
3 / 10 of last matches in Lithuania. Premier League. Women Banga (Women) did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
1 / 10 of last matches Banga (Women) in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches Banga (Women) in Lithuania. Premier League. Women ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Banga (Women) did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Lithuania. Premier League. Women Banga (Women) did not draw
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions MFA Zalgiris (Women) did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in Lithuania. Premier League. Women MFA Zalgiris (Women) did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of her last matches Banga (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches Banga (Women) in Lithuania. Premier League. Women ended in defeat
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Banga (Women)
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions MFA Zalgiris (Women) did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in Lithuania. Premier League. Women MFA Zalgiris (Women) did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.05.2024 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!