Belmont Bruins - Bellarmine Knights 02.09.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Belmont Bruins and Bellarmine Knights data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Belmont Bruins Bellarmine Knights - Total - Under (2.5).
02/09/2025
Belmont Bruins
Bellarmine Knights
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming USA tournament, NCAA Division I National Championship, includes a scheduled match between Belmont Bruins and Bellarmine Knights. The game is set to commence on 02.09 at 19:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Belmont Bruins and Bellarmine Knights through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 2 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 10.09.24, with a final score of 1:1. Belmont Bruins emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while Bellarmine Knights won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 2-2 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Belmont Bruins and Bellarmine Knights teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Belmont Bruins review
Throughout the current NCAA Division I National Championship season, Belmont Bruins has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 4 losses, and 1 draws, including 2 wins at home. On average, Belmont Bruins has scored 6 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of -1. When playing at home, Belmont Bruins typically scores an average of 48.5 goals per game. 3 matches at Belmont Bruins's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 43% of their home matches. It takes Belmont Bruins an average of 48.5 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Bellarmine Knights review
In the current NCAA Division I National Championship season, Bellarmine Knights has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 4 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 13 goals and conceded 14 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -1. On average, Bellarmine Knights's away matches see approximately 26.7 goals scored by both teams. In Bellarmine Knights's away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Bellarmine Knights players around 26.7 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Segunda Division
Independiente FBC-Benjamin Aceval
Brasileiro Serie D
Democrata Sete Lagoas FC MG-Ivinhema
USL League Two
Asheville City-Charlotte Independence II
USA. WPSL. Women
Philadelphia Ukrainian (Women)-Penn Fusion (Women)
Copa Chile
Union Espanola-Colo-Colo
USL League Two
Hill Country Lobos-Lonestar SC
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Belmont Bruins and Bellarmine Knights scored first in the NCAA Division I National Championship of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Belmont Bruins matches and Bellarmine Knights matches within the tournament NCAA Division I National Championship.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Belmont Bruins and Bellarmine Knights at the tournament NCAA Division I National Championship in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
6 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in all competitions had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in NCAA Division I National Championship had less than 2 goals
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Bellarmine Knights in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Bellarmine Knights in NCAA Division I National Championship had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
7 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in NCAA Division I National Championship scored at least 1 goal
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of last matches Bellarmine Knights in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of last matches Bellarmine Knights in NCAA Division I National Championship scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Belmont Bruins did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Belmont Bruins did not draw
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bellarmine Knights did not draw
5 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Bellarmine Knights did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
4 / 10 of her last matches Belmont Bruins in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in NCAA Division I National Championship ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bellarmine Knights did not lose
5 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Bellarmine Knights did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
5 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Belmont Bruins in NCAA Division I National Championship , at least one team has not scored
4 / 10 of last matches Bellarmine Knights in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Bellarmine Knights in NCAA Division I National Championship , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Belmont Bruins played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Belmont Bruins played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bellarmine Knights played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Bellarmine Knights played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!