Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Bishop Auckland - Chadderton FC 30.08.2025 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Bishop Auckland and Chadderton FC data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Bishop Auckland Chadderton FC - Total - Under (1.5).

30/08/2025

Bishop Auckland

10:00

Chadderton FC

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

Make a bet

Match preview

The upcoming England tournament, FA Cup, Qualification, includes a scheduled match between Bishop Auckland and Chadderton FC. The game is set to commence on 30.08 at 10:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Bishop Auckland and Chadderton FC through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Bishop Auckland review

The club has recorded 0 victories, 0 losses, and 0 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Bishop Auckland has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Bishop Auckland an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Chadderton FC review

The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 0 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. It takes Chadderton FC players around 0 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

Bishop Auckland
BIS - %
Chadderton FC
CHA - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Bishop Auckland
BIS - 33%
Chadderton FC
CHA - 33%
No goal - 34%

Goals scored

Bishop Auckland Chadderton FC is +33% Better in terms of Scored goals.
Bishop Auckland BIS 1
Goals / match
Chadderton FC CHA 1.33
Goals / match
Full time
Scored Per Game
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Over 0.5
100%
67%
Over 1.5
0%
33%
Over 2.5
0%
33%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
Failed To Score
0%
33%
1st Half
Scored 1st Half
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
Scored Average 1H
0%
0%
2nd Half
Scored 2nd Half
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Over 0.5
50%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
Scored Average 2H
0.5%
0%

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Score First Goal

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Goals Handicap

Full time
1st half/2nd half
Handicap
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
+2.5
100%
67%
+1.5
0%
67%
+0.5
0%
67%
-0.5
0%
67%
-1.5
0%
33%
-2.5
0%
0%
Handicap
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
+1.5 1H
50%
0%
+1.5 2H
0%
0%
+0.5 1H
50%
0%
+ 0.5 2H
0%
0%
-0.5 1H
0%
0%
-0.5 2H
0%
0%
-1.5 1H
0%
0%
-1.5 2H
0%
0%

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Goals Conceded

Bishop Auckland Chadderton FC is +126% Better in terms of Conceded goals.
Bishop Auckland BIS 3
Conceded / match
Chadderton FC CHA 1.33
Conceded / match
Full time
Conceded / game
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Over 0.5 %
100%
67%
Over 1.5 %
100%
33%
Over 2.5 %
100%
33%
Over 3.5 %
0%
0%
Clean sheets %
0%
33%
1st Half
Conceded 1nd Half
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
1H Clean Sheet
100%
100%
Conceded Average 1H
0%
0%
2nd Half
conceded 2nd Half
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Over 0.5
50%
0%
Over 1.5
50%%
0%
Over 2.5
50%
0%
2H Clean Sheet
50%
100%
Conceded Average 2H
1.5%
0%

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Cards Stats

Total Cards / Match
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
0
0
0

Total cards per match for Bishop Auckland and Chadderton FC at the tournament FA Cup, Qualification in 2025/2025 season

Total Cards
Team Cards/Cards Against
Total Cards
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Average
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Team Cards
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Cards Against
Bishop Auckland BIS Chadderton FC CHA
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%

The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament

Betting tips

Bishop Auckland

9 / 10 of last matches Bishop Auckland in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Bishop Auckland

3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bishop Auckland did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Bishop Auckland

3 / 10 of last matches Bishop Auckland in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Bet:Total - Over (0.5)

Bishop Auckland

2 / 10 of last matches Bishop Auckland in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W1

Bishop Auckland

2 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bishop Auckland did not lose

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Bishop Auckland

2 / 10 of last matches Bishop Auckland in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Bet:Both team to score - No

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!