Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 - AA Francana U20 20.04.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 and AA Francana U20 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 AA Francana U20 - Total - Under (2.5).
20/04/2024
Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20
AA Francana U20
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 19.04.2024 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Brazil tournament, U20 Paulista, includes a scheduled match between Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 and AA Francana U20. The game is set to commence on 20.04 at 14:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 and AA Francana U20 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 4 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 03.06.23, with a final score of 4:0. Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 emerged victorious in 4 of the matches, while AA Francana U20 won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 11-0 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 and AA Francana U20 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 review
Throughout the current U20 Paulista season, Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 has played 10 games. The club has recorded 7 victories, 3 losses, and 0 draws, including 8 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 1 place in the standings. On average, Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 has scored 17 goals and conceded 4 goals per game, with a goal difference of +13. When playing at home, Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 typically scores an average of 42.9 goals per game. 3 matches at Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 an average of 42.9 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
AA Francana U20 review
In the current U20 Paulista season, AA Francana U20 has played 10 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 6 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 5 goals and conceded 12 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -7. Currently, AA Francana U20 is in 4 place in the standings. On average, AA Francana U20's away matches see approximately 26.5 goals scored by both teams. In AA Francana U20's away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 80% of their away matches. It takes AA Francana U20 players around 26.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. AA Francana U20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1. Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
U20 Paulista
Guarani SP U20-Sfera U20
Associacao Desportiva Sao Caetano U20-Uniao Sao Joao U20
Capivariano U20-Ituano U20
Maua U20-Tanabi U20
GO Audax U20-EC Agua Santa U20
Ibrachina U20-Sao Bernardo EC U20
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 and AA Francana U20 at the tournament U20 Paulista in 2024/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in U20 Paulista ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches AA Francana U20 in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches AA Francana U20 in U20 Paulista ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
4 / 10 of her last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in U20 Paulista ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions AA Francana U20 did not lose
4 / 10 of last matches in U20 Paulista AA Francana U20 did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 10 of the last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in U20 Paulista ended with its defeat in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches AA Francana U20 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches AA Francana U20 in U20 Paulista ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
4 / 10 of last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in all competitions, at least one team did not score
7 / 10 of last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in U20 Paulista , at least one team has not scored
4 / 4 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
5 / 10 of last matches AA Francana U20 in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches AA Francana U20 in U20 Paulista , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
5 / 10 of last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in all tournaments ended with her victory
7 / 10 of last matches Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 in U20 Paulista ended with her victory
4 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20
7 / 10 of her last matches AA Francana U20 in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches AA Francana U20 in U20 Paulista ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in U20 Paulista Botafogo Ribeirao Preto U20 did not draw
4 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions AA Francana U20 did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in U20 Paulista AA Francana U20 did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 19.04.2024 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!