Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Brikama United - Medina United 02.04.2024 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Brikama United and Medina United data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Brikama United Medina United - Total - Under (2.5).

02/04/2024

Brikama United

12:30

Medina United

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Odds:1.46

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 02.04.2024 19:40

Match preview

The upcoming Gambia tournament, Gambian Cup, includes a scheduled match between Brikama United and Medina United. The game is set to commence on 02.04 at 12:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Brikama United and Medina United through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Brikama United and Medina United teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

10
Matches
10
4
Wins
3
2
Draws
2
4
Loses
5
13
Scored
8
13
Conceded
12
0
Goal difference
-4
4
Match goals average
5
1.3
Goals scored per match
0.8
1.3
Goals conceded per match
1.2
2.6
Both teams scored
2
37.2'
Minutes/Goal scored
48'

Brikama United review

Throughout the current Gambian Cup season, Brikama United has played 1 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 0 losses, and 0 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Brikama United has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Brikama United an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Medina United review

The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 0 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. It takes Medina United players around 0 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

Brikama United
BRI - %
Medina United
MED - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Brikama United
BRI - 33%
Medina United
MED - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

10
Matches
10
4
Wins
3
2
Draws
2
4
Loses
5
13
Scored
8
13
Conceded
12
0
Goal difference
-4
4
Match goals average
5
1.3
Goals scored per match
0.8
1.3
Goals conceded per match
1.2
2.6
Both teams scored
2
37.2'
Minutes/Goal scored
48'

Betting tips

Brikama United

3 / 10 of her last matches Brikama United in all competitions ended in defeat

Medina United

4 / 10 of last matches Medina United in all tournaments ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W2

Brikama United

6 / 10 of last matches Brikama United in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Medina United

8 / 10 of last matches Medina United in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Bet:Both team to score - No

Brikama United

4 / 10 of last matches Brikama United in all competitions ended in a draw

Brikama United

1 / 1 of last matches Brikama United in Gambian Cup ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Brikama United

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Brikama United did not draw

Medina United

10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Medina United did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Brikama United

3 / 10 of last matches Brikama United in all tournaments ended with her victory

Medina United

6 / 10 of her last matches Medina United in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Brikama United

3 / 10 of her last matches Brikama United in all competitions ended in defeat

Medina United

4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Medina United did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 02.04.2024 19:40

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!