Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

CA Belgrano de Paraná - Arsenal de Viale 16.12.2023 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available CA Belgrano de Paraná and Arsenal de Viale data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for CA Belgrano de Paraná Arsenal de Viale - 1x2 - W1.

16/12/2023

CA Belgrano de Paraná

15:00

Arsenal de Viale

Bet:1x2 - W1

Odds:2.12

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.12.2023 18:42

Match preview

The upcoming Argentina tournament, Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal, includes a scheduled match between CA Belgrano de Paraná and Arsenal de Viale. The game is set to commence on 16.12 at 15:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both CA Belgrano de Paraná and Arsenal de Viale through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the CA Belgrano de Paraná and Arsenal de Viale teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

6
Matches
1
5
Wins
0
1
Loses
1
9
Scored
0
4
Conceded
2
+5
Goal difference
-2
2
Match goals average
0
1.5
Goals scored per match
0
0.7
Goals conceded per match
2
2.2
Both teams scored
2
44.8'
Minutes/Goal scored
47'

CA Belgrano de Paraná review

Throughout the current Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal season, CA Belgrano de Paraná has played 6 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 1 losses, and 0 draws, including 3 wins at home. On average, CA Belgrano de Paraná has scored 5 goals and conceded 1 goals per game, with a goal difference of +4. When playing at home, CA Belgrano de Paraná typically scores an average of 48.8 goals per game. 1 matches at CA Belgrano de Paraná's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 33% of their home matches. It takes CA Belgrano de Paraná an average of 48.8 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Arsenal de Viale review

In the current Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal season, Arsenal de Viale has played 1 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 1 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 0 goals and conceded 2 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -2. On average, Arsenal de Viale's away matches see approximately 47 goals scored by both teams. It takes Arsenal de Viale players around 47 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

CA Belgrano de Paraná
CA - %
Arsenal de Viale
ARS - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

CA Belgrano de Paraná
CA - 33%
Arsenal de Viale
ARS - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

6
Matches
1
5
Wins
0
1
Loses
1
9
Scored
0
4
Conceded
2
+5
Goal difference
-2
2
Match goals average
0
1.5
Goals scored per match
0
0.7
Goals conceded per match
2
2.2
Both teams scored
2
44.8'
Minutes/Goal scored
47'

Betting tips

CA Belgrano de Paraná

4 / 6 of last matches in all competitions CA Belgrano de Paraná played with a score of 0:0

CA Belgrano de Paraná

4 / 6 of last matches in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal CA Belgrano de Paraná played with a score of 0:0

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches in all competitions Arsenal de Viale played with a score of 0:0

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal Arsenal de Viale played with a score of 0:0

Bet:Total - Under (0.5)

CA Belgrano de Paraná

4 / 6 of last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in all competitions had less than 2 goals

CA Belgrano de Paraná

4 / 6 of last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal had less than 2 goals

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches Arsenal de Viale in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches Arsenal de Viale in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal had less than 2 goals

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

CA Belgrano de Paraná

5 / 6 of last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in all competitions had less than 3 goals

CA Belgrano de Paraná

5 / 6 of last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal had less than 3 goals

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches Arsenal de Viale in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches Arsenal de Viale in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

CA Belgrano de Paraná

4 / 6 of last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in all competitions, at least one team did not score

CA Belgrano de Paraná

4 / 6 of last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal , at least one team has not scored

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches Arsenal de Viale in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches Arsenal de Viale in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal , at least one team has not scored

Bet:Both team to score - No

CA Belgrano de Paraná

2 / 6 of the last matches CA Belgrano de Paraná in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1

CA Belgrano de Paraná

6 / 6 of last matches in all competitions CA Belgrano de Paraná did not draw

CA Belgrano de Paraná

6 / 6 of last matches in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal CA Belgrano de Paraná did not draw

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches in all competitions Arsenal de Viale did not draw

Arsenal de Viale

1 / 1 of last matches in Argentina. Torneo Regional Federal Arsenal de Viale did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.12.2023 18:42

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!