Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras - CD Argentino Monte Maiz 04.05.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras and CD Argentino Monte Maiz data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras CD Argentino Monte Maiz - Both team to score - No.
04/05/2025
Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras
CD Argentino Monte Maiz
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.05.2025 19:43
Match preview
The upcoming Argentina tournament, Torneo Federal A, includes a scheduled match between Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras and CD Argentino Monte Maiz. The game is set to commence on 04.05 at 15:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras and CD Argentino Monte Maiz through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 10 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 06.10.24, with a final score of 2:1. Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while CD Argentino Monte Maiz won 5 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 5 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 2-11 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras and CD Argentino Monte Maiz teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras review
Throughout the current Torneo Federal A season, Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 3 losses, and 3 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 3 place in the standings. On average, Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras has scored 10 goals and conceded 5 goals per game, with a goal difference of +5. When playing at home, Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras typically scores an average of 60 goals per game. 4 matches at Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 40% of their home matches. It takes Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras an average of 60 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
CD Argentino Monte Maiz review
In the current Torneo Federal A season, CD Argentino Monte Maiz has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 3 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 8 goals and conceded 14 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -6. Currently, CD Argentino Monte Maiz is in 6 place in the standings. On average, CD Argentino Monte Maiz's away matches see approximately 40.9 goals scored by both teams. In CD Argentino Monte Maiz's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes CD Argentino Monte Maiz players around 40.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6. CD Argentino Monte Maiz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Segunda Division
Independiente FBC-Benjamin Aceval
Brasileiro Serie D
Democrata Sete Lagoas FC MG-Ivinhema
USL League Two
Asheville City-Charlotte Independence II
USA. WPSL. Women
Philadelphia Ukrainian (Women)-Penn Fusion (Women)
Copa Chile
Union Espanola-Colo-Colo
USL League Two
Hill Country Lobos-Lonestar SC
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras and CD Argentino Monte Maiz scored first in the Torneo Federal A of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras matches and CD Argentino Monte Maiz matches within the tournament Torneo Federal A.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras and CD Argentino Monte Maiz at the tournament Torneo Federal A in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
5 / 10 of last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in Torneo Federal A ended with her victory
4 / 10 of her last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in Torneo Federal A ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
2 / 10 of last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in Torneo Federal A ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in Torneo Federal A ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
2 / 10 of her last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in Torneo Federal A ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in Torneo Federal A ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory CD Argentino Monte Maiz
Bet:1x2 - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in Torneo Federal A ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches CD Argentino Monte Maiz in Torneo Federal A ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Torneo Federal A Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras did not draw
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions CD Argentino Monte Maiz did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Torneo Federal A CD Argentino Monte Maiz did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in Torneo Federal A Club Atletico Huracán Las Heras did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.05.2025 19:43
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!