CA Linqueno - Crucero del Norte 04.08.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available CA Linqueno and Crucero del Norte data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for CA Linqueno Crucero del Norte - Total - Under (2.5).
04/08/2024
CA Linqueno
Crucero del Norte
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.08.2024 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Argentina tournament, Torneo Federal A, includes a scheduled match between CA Linqueno and Crucero del Norte. The game is set to commence on 04.08 at 14:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both CA Linqueno and Crucero del Norte through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the CA Linqueno and Crucero del Norte teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
CA Linqueno review
Throughout the current Torneo Federal A season, CA Linqueno has played 10 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 5 losses, and 2 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 7 place in the standings. On average, CA Linqueno has scored 9 goals and conceded 5 goals per game, with a goal difference of +4. When playing at home, CA Linqueno typically scores an average of 64.3 goals per game. 1 matches at CA Linqueno's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 10% of their home matches. It takes CA Linqueno an average of 64.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Crucero del Norte review
In the current Torneo Federal A season, Crucero del Norte has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 6 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 8 goals and conceded 19 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -11. Currently, Crucero del Norte is in 9 place in the standings. On average, Crucero del Norte's away matches see approximately 33.3 goals scored by both teams. In Crucero del Norte's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Crucero del Norte players around 33.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. CA Linqueno | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. Crucero del Norte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Primera C
Feniks-Club Atletico General Lamadrid
Besta deild, Women
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjarðar (Women)-Tor Akureyri (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
Oriental II-Nacional Montevideo II
Cerro Largo FC II-Montevideo Wanderers II
Iceland Championship U19
Breidablik Augnablik U19-Keflavik U19
Premier League
Al-Mabarrah-Al-Ansar Beirut
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for CA Linqueno and Crucero del Norte at the tournament Torneo Federal A in 2024/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
5 / 10 of her last matches CA Linqueno in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches CA Linqueno in Torneo Federal A ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches CA Linqueno in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches CA Linqueno in Torneo Federal A ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Crucero del Norte in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Crucero del Norte in Torneo Federal A ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
2 / 10 of last matches CA Linqueno in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches CA Linqueno in Torneo Federal A ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Crucero del Norte in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Crucero del Norte in Torneo Federal A ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
3 / 10 of last matches CA Linqueno in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches CA Linqueno in Torneo Federal A ended with her victory
6 / 10 of her last matches Crucero del Norte in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Crucero del Norte in Torneo Federal A ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
5 / 10 of her last matches CA Linqueno in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches CA Linqueno in Torneo Federal A ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Crucero del Norte did not lose
4 / 10 of last matches in Torneo Federal A Crucero del Norte did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions CA Linqueno did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Torneo Federal A CA Linqueno did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Crucero del Norte did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in Torneo Federal A Crucero del Norte did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.08.2024 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!