CE L'Hospitalet - Badalona II 17.05.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available CE L'Hospitalet and Badalona II data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for CE L'Hospitalet Badalona II - Both team to score - No.
17/05/2026
CE L'Hospitalet
Badalona II
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 17.05.2026 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Spain tournament, Tercera Federacion, Group 5, includes a scheduled match between CE L'Hospitalet and Badalona II. The game is set to commence on 17.05 at 06:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both CE L'Hospitalet and Badalona II through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 28 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 03.05.26, with a final score of 3:2. CE L'Hospitalet emerged victorious in 9 of the matches, while Badalona II won 11 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 8 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 25-25 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the CE L'Hospitalet and Badalona II teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
CE L'Hospitalet review
Throughout the current Tercera Federacion, Group 5 season, CE L'Hospitalet has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 2 losses, and 3 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 5 place in the standings. On average, CE L'Hospitalet has scored 9 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of +2. When playing at home, CE L'Hospitalet typically scores an average of 56.3 goals per game. 3 matches at CE L'Hospitalet's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes CE L'Hospitalet an average of 56.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Badalona II review
In the current Tercera Federacion, Group 5 season, Badalona II has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 3 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 11 goals and conceded 12 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -1. Currently, Badalona II is in 2 place in the standings. On average, Badalona II's away matches see approximately 39.1 goals scored by both teams. In Badalona II's away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Badalona II players around 39.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Badalona II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 43 | 27 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5. CE L'Hospitalet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Chinese Super League, Women
Guangdong Haiyin (Women)-Wuhan Jiangda (Women)
Guangxi Pingguo (Women)-Beijing Yuhong (Women)
Guangdong Province (Women)-Wuhan Jiangda (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
River Plate Montevideo II-Juventud de Las Piedras II
Premier League
Sagesse-Al Tadamon Sour
Super League
Big Bullets-Masters Security
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where CE L'Hospitalet and Badalona II scored first in the Tercera Federacion, Group 5 of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of CE L'Hospitalet matches and Badalona II matches within the tournament Tercera Federacion, Group 5.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for CE L'Hospitalet and Badalona II at the tournament Tercera Federacion, Group 5 in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory CE L'Hospitalet
Bet:1x2 - W1
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
Bet:Double chance - 12
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Badalona II
Bet:Double chance - 1X
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory CE L'Hospitalet
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Badalona II
Bet:1x2 - W2
8 / 10 of last matches CE L'Hospitalet in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches CE L'Hospitalet in Tercera Federacion, Group 5 scored at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of last matches Badalona II in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of last matches Badalona II in Tercera Federacion, Group 5 scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 17.05.2026 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!