A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano - ChievoVerona 30.03.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano and ChievoVerona data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano ChievoVerona - Total - Under (2.5).
30/03/2025
A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano
ChievoVerona
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Italy tournament, Serie D, Group B, includes a scheduled match between A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano and ChievoVerona. The game is set to commence on 30.03 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano and ChievoVerona through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 2 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 16.11.24, with a final score of 3:2. A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while ChievoVerona won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 2-9 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano and ChievoVerona teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano review
Throughout the current Serie D, Group B season, A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 5 losses, and 1 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 19 place in the standings. On average, A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano has scored 15 goals and conceded 17 goals per game, with a goal difference of -2. When playing at home, A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano typically scores an average of 28.1 goals per game. 8 matches at A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 80% of their home matches. It takes A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano an average of 28.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
ChievoVerona review
In the current Serie D, Group B season, ChievoVerona has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 4 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 11 goals and conceded 8 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +3. Currently, ChievoVerona is in 7 place in the standings. On average, ChievoVerona's away matches see approximately 47.4 goals scored by both teams. In ChievoVerona's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes ChievoVerona players around 47.4 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. ChievoVerona | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19. A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 37 | 58 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Ykkonen
VJS Vantaa-Tampereen Pallo-Veikot
A Lyga
FA Siaulial-Transinvest
Panevezys-Suduva Marijampole
Kolmonen
Vasa IFK-Lapuan Virkia
Club Friendly Games
Arges Pitesti-Vllaznia
Borac Banja Luka-Akhmat
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano and ChievoVerona scored first in the Serie D, Group B of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano matches and ChievoVerona matches within the tournament Serie D, Group B.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano and ChievoVerona at the tournament Serie D, Group B in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in Serie D, Group B scored at least 1 goal
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in Serie D, Group B scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
5 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in Serie D, Group B had less than 2 goals
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in Serie D, Group B had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
5 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in Serie D, Group B scored at least 2 goals
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
2 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
2 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in Serie D, Group B scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
3 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
3 / 10 of last matches A.S.D.P. Ciliverghe di Mazzano in Serie D, Group B had at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches ChievoVerona in Serie D, Group B had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!