Puebla - Atletico San Luis 15.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Puebla and Atletico San Luis data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Puebla Atletico San Luis - Both team to score - No.
15/08/2025
Puebla
Atletico San Luis
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.08.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Mexico tournament, Liga MX, Apertura, includes a scheduled match between Puebla and Atletico San Luis. The game is set to commence on 15.08 at 21:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Puebla and Atletico San Luis through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 20 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 17.01.25, with a final score of 1:2. Puebla emerged victorious in 5 of the matches, while Atletico San Luis won 10 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 5 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 24-28 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Puebla and Atletico San Luis teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Puebla review
Throughout the current Liga MX, Apertura season, Puebla has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 8 losses, and 0 draws, including 3 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 16 place in the standings. On average, Puebla has scored 12 goals and conceded 14 goals per game, with a goal difference of -2. When playing at home, Puebla typically scores an average of 27.7 goals per game. 6 matches at Puebla's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 75% of their home matches. It takes Puebla an average of 27.7 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Atletico San Luis review
In the current Liga MX, Apertura season, Atletico San Luis has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 4 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 11 goals and conceded 17 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -6. Currently, Atletico San Luis is in 14 place in the standings. On average, Atletico San Luis's away matches see approximately 32.1 goals scored by both teams. In Atletico San Luis's away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Atletico San Luis players around 32.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14. Atletico San Luis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16. Puebla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
U20 NSW NPL
SD Raiders FC U20-Sydney FC U20
Mongolia. National Premier League
Ulaanbaatar-Central Stallions
Vietnam Championship U21
Viettel U21-Ha Noi U21
U23 Queensland Premier League 1
Logan Lightning U23-Redlands United U23
Australia. Victoria Cup. Women
Box Hill (Women)-FC Bulleen Lions (Women)
Vietnam Championship. Women
Ha Noi II (Women)-Ho Chi Minh City II (Women)
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Puebla and Atletico San Luis scored first in the Liga MX, Apertura of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Puebla matches and Atletico San Luis matches within the tournament Liga MX, Apertura.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Puebla and Atletico San Luis at the tournament Liga MX, Apertura in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
7 / 10 of her last matches Puebla in all competitions ended in defeat
8 / 10 of last matches Puebla in Liga MX, Apertura ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Atletico San Luis in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches Atletico San Luis in Liga MX, Apertura ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Atletico San Luis
Bet:1x2 - W2
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Puebla did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in Liga MX, Apertura Puebla did not draw
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Atletico San Luis did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Liga MX, Apertura Atletico San Luis did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of her last matches Puebla in all competitions ended in defeat
8 / 10 of last matches Puebla in Liga MX, Apertura ended in defeat
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Puebla
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Atletico San Luis did not lose
5 / 10 of last matches in Liga MX, Apertura Atletico San Luis did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
1 / 10 of the last matches Puebla in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Puebla in Liga MX, Apertura ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Atletico San Luis in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Atletico San Luis in Liga MX, Apertura ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Atletico San Luis in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
3 / 10 of last matches Puebla in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Puebla in Liga MX, Apertura ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Puebla
6 / 10 of her last matches Atletico San Luis in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Atletico San Luis in Liga MX, Apertura ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
2 / 10 of the last matches Puebla in Liga MX, Apertura ended with its defeat in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Atletico San Luis in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches Atletico San Luis in Liga MX, Apertura ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Atletico San Luis in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.08.2025 19:40
The most common result of matches between Club Puebla and Atletico San Luis when Club Puebla is playing at home is 0-0. 4 matches have ended with this result.
The most common result of matches between Club Puebla and Atletico San Luis is 1-2. 5 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 10 meetings with Club Puebla playing at home, Club Puebla have won 1 times, there have been 5 draws while Atletico San Luis have won 4 times. The goal difference is 13-9 in favour of Atletico San Luis.
During the last 20 meetings, Club Puebla have won 5 times, there have been 5 draws while Atletico San Luis have won 10 times. The goal difference is 28-24 in favour of Atletico San Luis.
Club Puebla's last home win against Atletico San Luis was in 2020.
Club Puebla haven't won any of their last 5 games against Atletico San Luis.
Juan Manuel Fedorco has more yellow cards (2) than any other player at Club Puebla. Oscar Macias has collected 2 for Atletico San Luis.
Club Puebla have scored at least one goal for 6 consecutive matches.
Club Puebla wins 1st half in 18% of their matches, Atletico San Luis in 30% of their matches.
Club Puebla wins 18% of halftimes, Atletico San Luis wins 30%.
The winner of their last meeting was Atletico San Luis.
On their last meeting Atletico San Luis won by 1 goals.
When Club Puebla leads 1-0 at home, they win in 66% of their matches.
When Atletico San Luis leads 0-1 away, they win in 57% of their matches.
When Club Puebla is down 0-1 home, they win 0% of their matches.
When Atletico San Luis is down 1-0 away, they win 21% of their matches.
In Liga MX, Apertura, Atletico San Luis has better performance than Club Puebla.
Club Puebla's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Atletico San Luis's.
Atletico San Luis have lost just 0 of their last 5 games against Club Puebla (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Club Puebla won 0, Atletico San Luis won 5, 0 draws.
Atletico San Luis have lost just 1 of their last 5 Liga MX, Apertura games against Club Puebla.
Club Puebla have won just 1 of their last 5 Liga MX, Apertura games against Atletico San Luis.
Club Puebla scores 0.4 goals in a match against Atletico San Luis and Atletico San Luis scores 2.4 goals against Club Puebla (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Club Puebla and Atletico San Luis is 2.8.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Club Puebla and Atletico San Luis is 1.2.
Club Puebla scores 1.06 goals when playing at home and Atletico San Luis scores 1.09 goals when playing away (on average).
Both teams haven't won their last match in Liga MX, Apertura.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!