Esporte Clube Juventude - Novorizontino 31.03.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Esporte Clube Juventude and Novorizontino data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Esporte Clube Juventude Novorizontino - Both team to score - No.
31/03/2026
Esporte Clube Juventude
Novorizontino
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 31.03.2026 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Brazil tournament, Brasileiro Serie B, includes a scheduled match between Esporte Clube Juventude and Novorizontino. The game is set to commence on 31.03 at 17:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Esporte Clube Juventude and Novorizontino through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 2 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 02.08.23, with a final score of 1:0. Esporte Clube Juventude emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Novorizontino won 1 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 1-1 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Esporte Clube Juventude and Novorizontino teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Esporte Clube Juventude review
Throughout the current Brasileiro Serie B season, Esporte Clube Juventude has played 1 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 1 losses, and 0 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 19 place in the standings. On average, Esporte Clube Juventude has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Esporte Clube Juventude an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Novorizontino review
In the current Brasileiro Serie B season, Novorizontino has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 3 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 7 goals and conceded 9 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -2. Currently, Novorizontino is in 18 place in the standings. On average, Novorizontino's away matches see approximately 56.3 goals scored by both teams. In Novorizontino's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 30% of their away matches. It takes Novorizontino players around 56.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19. Esporte Clube Juventude | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18. Novorizontino | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Brasileiro Serie B
Cuiaba-America Minas Gerais
Fortaleza EC-Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta
USL League Two
Ventura County Fusion-Tucson
Bangers FC-FC Olympia
MLS+
Sporting +-Inter +
Inter +-Dynamo +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Esporte Clube Juventude and Novorizontino at the tournament Brasileiro Serie B in 2026/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
5 / 10 of last matches Esporte Clube Juventude in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 2 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Esporte Clube Juventude
4 / 10 of her last matches Novorizontino in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Novorizontino in Brasileiro Serie B ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
1 / 10 of her last matches Esporte Clube Juventude in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 1 of last matches Esporte Clube Juventude in Brasileiro Serie B ended in defeat
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Esporte Clube Juventude
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Novorizontino did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in Brasileiro Serie B Novorizontino did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Esporte Clube Juventude did not draw
1 / 1 of last matches in Brasileiro Serie B Esporte Clube Juventude did not draw
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Novorizontino did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in Brasileiro Serie B Novorizontino did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
4 / 10 of last matches Esporte Clube Juventude in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches Novorizontino in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Novorizontino in Brasileiro Serie B ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
2 / 10 of the last matches Esporte Clube Juventude in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Novorizontino in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Novorizontino in Brasileiro Serie B ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Esporte Clube Juventude did not lose
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Novorizontino
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 31.03.2026 19:41
EC Juventude RS wins 1st half in 22% of their matches, Gremio Novorizontino SP in 24% of their matches.
EC Juventude RS wins 22% of halftimes, Gremio Novorizontino SP wins 24%.
The winner of their last meeting was EC Juventude RS.
On their last meeting EC Juventude RS won by 1 goals.
When EC Juventude RS leads 1-0 at home, they win in 56% of their matches.
When Gremio Novorizontino SP leads 0-1 away, they win in 60% of their matches.
When EC Juventude RS is down 0-1 home, they win 14% of their matches.
When Gremio Novorizontino SP is down 1-0 away, they win 14% of their matches.
EC Juventude RS's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Gremio Novorizontino SP's.
Both teams haven't won their last match in Brasileiro Serie B.
Both teams lost their last match.
EC Juventude RS scores 1.33 goals when playing at home and Gremio Novorizontino SP scores 0.82 goals when playing away (on average).
EC Juventude RS has streak of 3 matches with 0 scored goals.
EC Juventude RS have lost 3 matches in a row.
EC Juventude RS have not managed to score in their last 3 matches.
The winner of their last meeting was Gremio Novorizontino SP.
On their last meeting Gremio Novorizontino SP won by 2 goals.
Gremio Novorizontino SP's performance of the last 5 matches is better than EC Juventude RS's.
Gremio Novorizontino SP have lost just 1 of their last 3 games against EC Juventude RS (in all competitions).
In the last 3 meetings EC Juventude RS won 1, Gremio Novorizontino SP won 2, 0 draws.
EC Juventude RS scores 0.33 goals in a match against Gremio Novorizontino SP and Gremio Novorizontino SP scores 1 goals against EC Juventude RS (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between EC Juventude RS and Gremio Novorizontino SP is 1.33.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between EC Juventude RS and Gremio Novorizontino SP is 0.67.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!