ES Agboville - FC Osa 03.11.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available ES Agboville and FC Osa data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for ES Agboville FC Osa - Total - Under (2.5).
03/11/2025
ES Agboville
FC Osa
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Ivory Coast tournament, Ligue 1, includes a scheduled match between ES Agboville and FC Osa. The game is set to commence on 03.11 at 10:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both ES Agboville and FC Osa through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the ES Agboville and FC Osa teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
ES Agboville review
Throughout the current Ligue 1 season, ES Agboville has played 8 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 6 losses, and 1 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 16 place in the standings. On average, ES Agboville has scored 0 goals and conceded 5 goals per game, with a goal difference of -5. When playing at home, ES Agboville typically scores an average of 36 goals per game. It takes ES Agboville an average of 36 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
FC Osa review
In the current Ligue 1 season, FC Osa has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 3 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 11 goals and conceded 12 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -1. Currently, FC Osa is in 9 place in the standings. On average, FC Osa's away matches see approximately 39.1 goals scored by both teams. In FC Osa's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes FC Osa players around 39.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9. FC Osa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16. ES Agboville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
Skendija-Zorya Luhansk
Argentina. Primera C Metropolitana. Reserve League
CA Lugano II-Club Defensores de Cambaceres II
Juventud Unida de San Miguel II-Deportivo Espanol II
Club Friendly Games
Aarau-St. Gallen II
Virsliga
Rigas Futbola Skola-BFC Daugavpils
II Lyga
Panevezys II-Vilnius FA
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where ES Agboville and FC Osa scored first in the Ligue 1 of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of ES Agboville matches and FC Osa matches within the tournament Ligue 1.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for ES Agboville and FC Osa at the tournament Ligue 1 in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
8 / 8 of last matches ES Agboville in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 8 of last matches ES Agboville in Ligue 1 had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in all competitions had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in Ligue 1 had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
2 / 8 of last matches ES Agboville in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
2 / 8 of last matches ES Agboville in Ligue 1 scored at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in Ligue 1 scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
3 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
3 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in Ligue 1 scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
1 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches FC Osa in Ligue 1 had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!