Carl Zeiss Jena - Zwickau 08.02.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Carl Zeiss Jena and Zwickau data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Carl Zeiss Jena Zwickau - Total - Under (2.5).
08/02/2026
Carl Zeiss Jena
Zwickau
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 08.02.2026 18:41
Match preview
The upcoming Germany tournament, Regionalliga Northeast, includes a scheduled match between Carl Zeiss Jena and Zwickau. The game is set to commence on 08.02 at 08:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Carl Zeiss Jena and Zwickau through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 32 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 22.08.25, with a final score of 0:0. Carl Zeiss Jena emerged victorious in 7 of the matches, while Zwickau won 17 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 8 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 36-49 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Carl Zeiss Jena and Zwickau teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Carl Zeiss Jena review
Throughout the current Regionalliga Northeast season, Carl Zeiss Jena has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 1 losses, and 4 draws, including 7 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 2 place in the standings. On average, Carl Zeiss Jena has scored 17 goals and conceded 5 goals per game, with a goal difference of +12. When playing at home, Carl Zeiss Jena typically scores an average of 36.8 goals per game. 4 matches at Carl Zeiss Jena's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 40% of their home matches. It takes Carl Zeiss Jena an average of 36.8 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Zwickau review
In the current Regionalliga Northeast season, Zwickau has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 6 wins, 2 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 14 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -2. Currently, Zwickau is in 4 place in the standings. On average, Zwickau's away matches see approximately 30 goals scored by both teams. In Zwickau's away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Zwickau players around 30 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Carl Zeiss Jena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4. Zwickau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 20 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
World Cup
France-Sweden
National Premier Soccer League
Gios Lions SC-Michigan Rangers FC
Copa Chile
Audax Italiano-Palestino
USL League Two
Inter Gainesville KF-Brooke House FC
MLS+
Rowdies +-Tulsa +
Indy +-Louisville +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Carl Zeiss Jena and Zwickau scored first in the Regionalliga Northeast of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Carl Zeiss Jena matches and Zwickau matches within the tournament Regionalliga Northeast.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Carl Zeiss Jena and Zwickau at the tournament Regionalliga Northeast in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
1 / 10 of her last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in Regionalliga Northeast ended in defeat
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Carl Zeiss Jena
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Zwickau did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Northeast Zwickau did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
1 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in all competitions, at least one team did not score
1 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in Regionalliga Northeast , at least one team has not scored
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Zwickau in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Zwickau in Regionalliga Northeast , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Carl Zeiss Jena did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Northeast Carl Zeiss Jena did not draw
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Zwickau did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Northeast Zwickau did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
5 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in all tournaments ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in Regionalliga Northeast ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Carl Zeiss Jena
2 / 10 of her last matches Zwickau in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches Zwickau in Regionalliga Northeast ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
4 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Carl Zeiss Jena in Regionalliga Northeast had at least 3 goals
2 / 10 of last matches Zwickau in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
2 / 10 of last matches Zwickau in Regionalliga Northeast had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Carl Zeiss Jena did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Northeast Carl Zeiss Jena did not lose
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Zwickau
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 08.02.2026 18:41
The most common result of matches between FC Carl Zeiss Jena and FSV Zwickau when FC Carl Zeiss Jena is playing at home is 2-1. 4 matches have ended with this result.
The most common result of matches between FC Carl Zeiss Jena and FSV Zwickau is 1-2. 7 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 16 meetings with FC Carl Zeiss Jena playing at home, FC Carl Zeiss Jena have won 5 times, there have been 4 draws while FSV Zwickau have won 7 times. The goal difference is 26-22 in favour of FSV Zwickau.
During the last 31 meetings, FC Carl Zeiss Jena have won 7 times, there have been 8 draws while FSV Zwickau have won 16 times. The goal difference is 47-35 in favour of FSV Zwickau.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena's last home win against FSV Zwickau was in 2020.
Last season's matches: 1-2 (FC Carl Zeiss Jena at home) and 1-1 (FSV Zwickau at home).
Did you know that FC Carl Zeiss Jena scores 24% of their goals between the minutes 31-45?
Did you know that FSV Zwickau scores 23% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
FC Carl Zeiss Jena haven't lost in any of their last 9 home matches.
FSV Zwickau haven't lost in their last 6 games.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena haven't scored in 0 of their 9 home matches in Regionalliga Northeast this season.
FSV Zwickau haven't scored in 3 of their 10 away matches in Regionalliga Northeast this season.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena's home record this season: 7-2-0.
Manasse Eshele is FC Carl Zeiss Jena's top scorer with 6 goals. Lukas Eixler has scored 6 times for FSV Zwickau.
Moritz Fritz has more yellow cards (10) than any other player at FC Carl Zeiss Jena. Maximilian Somnitz has collected 7 for FSV Zwickau.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena have conceded a goal in each of their last 9 matches.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena have scored at least one goal for 15 consecutive matches.
FSV Zwickau have scored at least one goal for 8 consecutive matches.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena wins 1st half in 51% of their matches, FSV Zwickau in 38% of their matches.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena wins 51% of halftimes, FSV Zwickau wins 38%.
Their last meeting was a draw. (0-0)
When FC Carl Zeiss Jena leads 1-0 at home, they win in 91% of their matches.
When FSV Zwickau leads 0-1 away, they win in 77% of their matches.
When FC Carl Zeiss Jena is down 0-1 home, they win 0% of their matches.
When FSV Zwickau is down 1-0 away, they win 11% of their matches.
In Regionalliga Northeast, FSV Zwickau has better performance than FC Carl Zeiss Jena.
FSV Zwickau's performance of the last 5 matches is better than FC Carl Zeiss Jena's.
FSV Zwickau have lost just 1 of their last 5 games against FC Carl Zeiss Jena (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings FC Carl Zeiss Jena won 1, FSV Zwickau won 2, 2 draws.
FSV Zwickau have lost just 1 of their last 5 Regionalliga Northeast games against FC Carl Zeiss Jena.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena have won just 1 of their last 5 Regionalliga Northeast games against FSV Zwickau.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena scores 1.2 goals in a match against FSV Zwickau and FSV Zwickau scores 1.8 goals against FC Carl Zeiss Jena (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between FC Carl Zeiss Jena and FSV Zwickau is 3.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between FC Carl Zeiss Jena and FSV Zwickau is 1.2.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena scores 1.88 goals when playing at home and FSV Zwickau scores 2.27 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!