Midtjylland U19 - Manchester City U19 12.02.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Midtjylland U19 and Manchester City U19 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Midtjylland U19 Manchester City U19 - Double chance - 12.
12/02/2025
Midtjylland U19
Manchester City U19
Bet:Double chance - 12
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Europe tournament, UEFA Youth League, includes a scheduled match between Midtjylland U19 and Manchester City U19. The game is set to commence on 12.02 at 08:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Midtjylland U19 and Manchester City U19 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Midtjylland U19 and Manchester City U19 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Midtjylland U19 review
Throughout the current UEFA Youth League season, Midtjylland U19 has played 5 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 0 losses, and 1 draws, including 2 wins at home. On average, Midtjylland U19 has scored 13 goals and conceded 1 goals per game, with a goal difference of +12. When playing at home, Midtjylland U19 typically scores an average of 19.3 goals per game. 1 matches at Midtjylland U19's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 33% of their home matches. It takes Midtjylland U19 an average of 19.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Manchester City U19 review
In the current UEFA Youth League season, Manchester City U19 has played 7 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 3 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 6 goals and conceded 5 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +1. On average, Manchester City U19's away matches see approximately 32.7 goals scored by both teams. In Manchester City U19's away matches, both teams have scored in 2 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Manchester City U19 players around 32.7 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Primera Division, Women
CA Huracan (Women)-San Lorenzo de Almagro (Women)
Argentina. Primera B. Women
Velez Sarfield (Women)-CA Platense (Women)
World Cup
Germany-Paraguay
Segunda Division
Independiente FBC-Benjamin Aceval
Brasileiro Serie D
Democrata Sete Lagoas FC MG-Ivinhema
USL League Two
Asheville City-Charlotte Independence II
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Midtjylland U19 and Manchester City U19 scored first in the UEFA Youth League of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Midtjylland U19 matches and Manchester City U19 matches within the tournament UEFA Youth League.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Midtjylland U19 and Manchester City U19 at the tournament UEFA Youth League in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
9 / 10 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
5 / 5 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in UEFA Youth League scored at least 1 goal
6 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
6 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in UEFA Youth League scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
9 / 10 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
4 / 5 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in UEFA Youth League scored at least 2 goals
4 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
4 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in UEFA Youth League scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Midtjylland U19 did not lose
5 / 5 of last matches in UEFA Youth League Midtjylland U19 did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
9 / 10 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 5 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in UEFA Youth League ended with her victory
3 / 7 of her last matches Manchester City U19 in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in UEFA Youth League ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
8 / 10 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
3 / 5 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in UEFA Youth League had at least 3 goals
3 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
3 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in UEFA Youth League had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
7 / 10 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 5 of last matches Midtjylland U19 in UEFA Youth League , at least one team has not scored
3 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 7 of last matches Manchester City U19 in UEFA Youth League , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
FC Midtjylland have a winning streak of 4 matches.
FC Midtjylland have kept a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row.
FC Midtjylland have scored at least one goal for 5 consecutive matches.
FC Midtjylland wins 1st half in 100% of their matches, Manchester City FC in 42% of their matches.
FC Midtjylland wins 100% of halftimes, Manchester City FC wins 42%.
When FC Midtjylland leads 1-0 at home, they win in 100% of their matches.
When Manchester City FC leads 0-1 away, they win in 100% of their matches.
When Manchester City FC is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In UEFA Youth League, FC Midtjylland has better performance than Manchester City FC.
FC Midtjylland scores 6 goals when playing at home and Manchester City FC scores 1.5 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!