FC Pas de La Casa - Rangers Andorra la Vella 21.05.2023 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available FC Pas de La Casa and Rangers Andorra la Vella data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for FC Pas de La Casa Rangers Andorra la Vella - Total - Over (0.5).
21/05/2023
FC Pas de La Casa
Rangers Andorra la Vella
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Andorra tournament, Second Divisio, includes a scheduled match between FC Pas de La Casa and Rangers Andorra la Vella. The game is set to commence on 21.05 at 05:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both FC Pas de La Casa and Rangers Andorra la Vella through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 3 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 26.03.23, with a final score of 1:11. FC Pas de La Casa emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Rangers Andorra la Vella won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 22-1 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the FC Pas de La Casa and Rangers Andorra la Vella teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
FC Pas de La Casa review
Throughout the current Second Divisio season, FC Pas de La Casa has played 10 games. The club has recorded 8 victories, 0 losses, and 2 draws, including 8 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 1 place in the standings. On average, FC Pas de La Casa has scored 47 goals and conceded 4 goals per game, with a goal difference of +43. When playing at home, FC Pas de La Casa typically scores an average of 17.6 goals per game. 3 matches at FC Pas de La Casa's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes FC Pas de La Casa an average of 17.6 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Rangers Andorra la Vella review
In the current Second Divisio season, Rangers Andorra la Vella has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 6 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 14 goals and conceded 28 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -14. Currently, Rangers Andorra la Vella is in 7 place in the standings. On average, Rangers Andorra la Vella's away matches see approximately 21.4 goals scored by both teams. In Rangers Andorra la Vella's away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Rangers Andorra la Vella players around 21.4 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Pas de La Casa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7. Rangers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 35 | 54 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for FC Pas de La Casa and Rangers Andorra la Vella at the tournament Second Divisio in 2022/2023 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions FC Pas de La Casa did not lose
10 / 10 of last matches in Second Divisio FC Pas de La Casa did not lose
3 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Rangers Andorra la Vella
Bet:Double chance - 1X
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions FC Pas de La Casa did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Second Divisio FC Pas de La Casa did not draw
3 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Rangers Andorra la Vella did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Second Divisio Rangers Andorra la Vella did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
9 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
10 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in Second Divisio scored at least 2 goals
3 / 3 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
2 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
2 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in Second Divisio scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
7 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in all tournaments ended with her victory
8 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in Second Divisio ended with her victory
3 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in victory FC Pas de La Casa
6 / 10 of her last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in Second Divisio ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
5 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in all competitions had less than 3 goals
4 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in Second Divisio had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in all competitions had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in Second Divisio had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
1 / 10 of last matches FC Pas de La Casa in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Rangers Andorra la Vella in Second Divisio had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!