Schaffhausen - Wil 1900 28.03.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Schaffhausen and Wil 1900 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Schaffhausen Wil 1900 - Both team to score - No.
28/03/2025
Schaffhausen
Wil 1900
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 28.03.2025 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Switzerland tournament, Challenge League, includes a scheduled match between Schaffhausen and Wil 1900. The game is set to commence on 28.03 at 14:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Schaffhausen and Wil 1900 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 50 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 10.11.24, with a final score of 2:2. Schaffhausen emerged victorious in 20 of the matches, while Wil 1900 won 20 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 10 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 81-81 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Schaffhausen and Wil 1900 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Schaffhausen review
Throughout the current Challenge League season, Schaffhausen has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 6 losses, and 2 draws, including 1 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 8 place in the standings. On average, Schaffhausen has scored 8 goals and conceded 18 goals per game, with a goal difference of -10. When playing at home, Schaffhausen typically scores an average of 34.6 goals per game. 5 matches at Schaffhausen's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes Schaffhausen an average of 34.6 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Wil 1900 review
In the current Challenge League season, Wil 1900 has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 4 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 15 goals and conceded 9 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +6. Currently, Wil 1900 is in 5 place in the standings. On average, Wil 1900's away matches see approximately 37.5 goals scored by both teams. In Wil 1900's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Wil 1900 players around 37.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. Wil 1900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 33 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8. Schaffhausen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 28 | 43 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
NSW NPL 1
SD Raiders FC-Sydney U21
Australia. Victoria Cup. Women
Alamein (Women)-Essendon Royals (Women)
Bentleigh Greens (Women)-South Melbourne (Women)
MLS+
Los Angeles +-Austin +
Hartford +-Loudoun +
Austin +-St. Louis +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Schaffhausen and Wil 1900 scored first in the Challenge League of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Schaffhausen matches and Wil 1900 matches within the tournament Challenge League.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Schaffhausen and Wil 1900 at the tournament Challenge League in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of the last matches Schaffhausen in Challenge League ended with its defeat in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Wil 1900 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Wil 1900 in Challenge League ended with its victory in the 1st half
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Wil 1900 in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
6 / 10 of her last matches Schaffhausen in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Schaffhausen in Challenge League ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Wil 1900 in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Wil 1900 in Challenge League ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Wil 1900
Bet:1x2 - W2
2 / 10 of last matches Schaffhausen in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Schaffhausen in Challenge League ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Schaffhausen
4 / 10 of her last matches Wil 1900 in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Wil 1900 in Challenge League ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Schaffhausen did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Challenge League Schaffhausen did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Wil 1900 did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Challenge League Wil 1900 did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of the last matches Schaffhausen in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches Schaffhausen in Challenge League ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Schaffhausen in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Wil 1900 in Challenge League ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Schaffhausen in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Schaffhausen in Challenge League ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Wil 1900 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Wil 1900 in Challenge League ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Wil 1900 in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 28.03.2025 19:41
The most common result of matches between FC Schaffhausen and FC Wil 1900 when FC Schaffhausen is playing at home is 1-3. 4 matches have ended with this result.
The most common result of matches between FC Schaffhausen and FC Wil 1900 is 1-1. 7 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 29 meetings with FC Schaffhausen playing at home, FC Schaffhausen have won 13 times, there have been 4 draws while FC Wil 1900 have won 12 times. The goal difference is 52-46 in favour of FC Schaffhausen.
During the last 56 meetings, FC Schaffhausen have won 20 times, there have been 12 draws while FC Wil 1900 have won 24 times. The goal difference is 94-90 in favour of FC Wil 1900.
Did you know that FC Schaffhausen scores 25% of their goals between the minutes 16-30? This is the highest percentage in the league.
Did you know that FC Wil 1900 scores 26% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
FC Schaffhausen have played 7 home matches in a row without winning.
FC Schaffhausen haven't scored in 5 of their 13 home matches in Challenge League this season.
FC Wil 1900 haven't scored in 2 of their 13 away matches in Challenge League this season.
FC Schaffhausen's home record this season: 1-4-8.
FC Wil 1900 have scored at least one goal for 5 consecutive matches.
FC Schaffhausen wins 1st half in 28% of their matches, FC Wil 1900 in 33% of their matches.
FC Schaffhausen wins 28% of halftimes, FC Wil 1900 wins 33%.
Their last meeting was a draw. (2-2)
When FC Schaffhausen leads 1-0 at home, they win in 16% of their matches.
When FC Wil 1900 leads 0-1 away, they win in 56% of their matches.
When FC Schaffhausen is down 0-1 home, they win 8% of their matches.
When FC Wil 1900 is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Challenge League, FC Wil 1900 has better performance than FC Schaffhausen.
FC Wil 1900's performance of the last 5 matches is better than FC Schaffhausen's.
In the last 5 meetings FC Schaffhausen won 2, FC Wil 1900 won 2, 1 draws.
FC Schaffhausen scores 1.2 goals in a match against FC Wil 1900 and FC Wil 1900 scores 1.6 goals against FC Schaffhausen (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between FC Schaffhausen and FC Wil 1900 is 2.8.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between FC Schaffhausen and FC Wil 1900 is 1.2.
FC Schaffhausen scores 1 goals when playing at home and FC Wil 1900 scores 2.07 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!