Tatran (Women) - VIX Zilina (Women) 16.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Tatran (Women) and VIX Zilina (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Tatran (Women) VIX Zilina (Women) - Both team to score - No.
16/08/2025
Tatran (Women)
VIX Zilina (Women)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.08.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Slovakia tournament, 1. League Women, includes a scheduled match between Tatran (Women) and VIX Zilina (Women). The game is set to commence on 16.08 at 05:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Tatran (Women) and VIX Zilina (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 6 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 23.11.24, with a final score of 4:1. Tatran (Women) emerged victorious in 4 of the matches, while VIX Zilina (Women) won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 21-11 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Tatran (Women) and VIX Zilina (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Tatran (Women) review
Throughout the current 1. League Women season, Tatran (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 6 losses, and 2 draws, including 6 wins at home. On average, Tatran (Women) has scored 20 goals and conceded 16 goals per game, with a goal difference of +4. When playing at home, Tatran (Women) typically scores an average of 25 goals per game. 6 matches at Tatran (Women)'s home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 60% of their home matches. It takes Tatran (Women) an average of 25 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
VIX Zilina (Women) review
In the current 1. League Women season, VIX Zilina (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 4 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 13 goals and conceded 35 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -22. On average, VIX Zilina (Women)'s away matches see approximately 18.8 goals scored by both teams. In VIX Zilina (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 8 games, which accounts for 80% of their away matches. It takes VIX Zilina (Women) players around 18.8 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Chinese Super League, Women
Guangdong Haiyin (Women)-Wuhan Jiangda (Women)
Guangxi Pingguo (Women)-Beijing Yuhong (Women)
Guangdong Province (Women)-Wuhan Jiangda (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
River Plate Montevideo II-Juventud de Las Piedras II
Premier League
Sagesse-Al Tadamon Sour
Super League
Big Bullets-Masters Security
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
ZIL
0.8 The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
ZIL
2.8 The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Tatran (Women) and VIX Zilina (Women) at the tournament 1. League Women in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
2 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory VIX Zilina (Women) in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
1 / 10 of her last matches Tatran (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 6 of last matches between the teams ended in victory VIX Zilina (Women)
Bet:1x2 - W2
1 / 10 of her last matches Tatran (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Tatran (Women)
Bet:Double chance - X2
9 / 10 of last matches Tatran (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Tatran (Women) in 1. League Women had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches VIX Zilina (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches VIX Zilina (Women) in 1. League Women had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
1 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Tatran (Women) did not draw
4 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of the last matches Tatran (Women) in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Tatran (Women) in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.08.2025 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!