Telavi - Merani Martvili 15.03.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Telavi and Merani Martvili data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Telavi Merani Martvili - Total - Under (2.5).
15/03/2026
Telavi
Merani Martvili
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Georgia tournament, Erovnuli Liga 2, includes a scheduled match between Telavi and Merani Martvili. The game is set to commence on 15.03 at 11:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Telavi and Merani Martvili through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 4 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 26.10.18, with a final score of 0:0. Telavi emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Merani Martvili won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 2-4 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Telavi and Merani Martvili teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Telavi review
Throughout the current Erovnuli Liga 2 season, Telavi has played 2 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 0 losses, and 1 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 3 place in the standings. On average, Telavi has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. When playing at home, Telavi typically scores an average of 0 goals per game. It takes Telavi an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Merani Martvili review
In the current Erovnuli Liga 2 season, Merani Martvili has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 2 losses, and 5 draws. The team has scored 5 goals and conceded 10 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -5. Currently, Merani Martvili is in 4 place in the standings. On average, Merani Martvili's away matches see approximately 60 goals scored by both teams. In Merani Martvili's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 30% of their away matches. It takes Merani Martvili players around 60 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. Merani Martvili | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3. Telavi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
MLS+
Detroit +-Las Vegas +
Las Vegas +-Memphis +
Detroit +-Memphis +
Chivas +-Las Vegas +
Chivas +-Detroit +
Chivas +-Memphis +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Telavi and Merani Martvili at the tournament Erovnuli Liga 2 in 2026/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches Telavi in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
1 / 2 of last matches Telavi in Erovnuli Liga 2 scored at least 1 goal
1 / 4 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Merani Martvili in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Merani Martvili in Erovnuli Liga 2 scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
3 / 10 of her last matches Telavi in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Telavi
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Merani Martvili did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in Erovnuli Liga 2 Merani Martvili did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
7 / 10 of last matches Telavi in all competitions had less than 2 goals
2 / 2 of last matches Telavi in Erovnuli Liga 2 had less than 2 goals
3 / 4 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Merani Martvili in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Merani Martvili in Erovnuli Liga 2 had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Telavi did not draw
1 / 2 of last matches in Erovnuli Liga 2 Telavi did not draw
3 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Merani Martvili did not draw
5 / 10 of last matches in Erovnuli Liga 2 Merani Martvili did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
5 / 10 of last matches Telavi in all competitions, at least one team did not score
2 / 2 of last matches Telavi in Erovnuli Liga 2 , at least one team has not scored
3 / 4 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Merani Martvili in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Merani Martvili in Erovnuli Liga 2 , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Telavi played with a score of 0:0
2 / 2 of last matches in Erovnuli Liga 2 Telavi played with a score of 0:0
3 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Merani Martvili played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in Erovnuli Liga 2 Merani Martvili played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!