FCM Traiskirchen - Neusiedl am See 1919 22.09.2023 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available FCM Traiskirchen and Neusiedl am See 1919 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for FCM Traiskirchen Neusiedl am See 1919 - Both team to score - No.
22/09/2023
FCM Traiskirchen
Neusiedl am See 1919
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.09.2023 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Austria tournament, Regionalliga Ost, includes a scheduled match between FCM Traiskirchen and Neusiedl am See 1919. The game is set to commence on 22.09 at 13:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both FCM Traiskirchen and Neusiedl am See 1919 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 11 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 10.03.23, with a final score of 1:0. FCM Traiskirchen emerged victorious in 6 of the matches, while Neusiedl am See 1919 won 3 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 21-15 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the FCM Traiskirchen and Neusiedl am See 1919 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
FCM Traiskirchen review
Throughout the current Regionalliga Ost season, FCM Traiskirchen has played 10 games. The club has recorded 7 victories, 2 losses, and 1 draws, including 8 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 2 place in the standings. On average, FCM Traiskirchen has scored 23 goals and conceded 2 goals per game, with a goal difference of +21. When playing at home, FCM Traiskirchen typically scores an average of 36 goals per game. 1 matches at FCM Traiskirchen's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 10% of their home matches. It takes FCM Traiskirchen an average of 36 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Neusiedl am See 1919 review
In the current Regionalliga Ost season, Neusiedl am See 1919 has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 3 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 16 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. Currently, Neusiedl am See 1919 is in 9 place in the standings. On average, Neusiedl am See 1919's away matches see approximately 28.1 goals scored by both teams. In Neusiedl am See 1919's away matches, both teams have scored in 8 games, which accounts for 80% of their away matches. It takes Neusiedl am See 1919 players around 28.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. FCM Traiskirchen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. Neusiedl am See 1919 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for FCM Traiskirchen and Neusiedl am See 1919 at the tournament Regionalliga Ost in 2023/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions FCM Traiskirchen played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Ost FCM Traiskirchen played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Neusiedl am See 1919 played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Ost Neusiedl am See 1919 played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
4 / 10 of her last matches FCM Traiskirchen in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches FCM Traiskirchen in Regionalliga Ost ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Neusiedl am See 1919 in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Neusiedl am See 1919 in Regionalliga Ost ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Neusiedl am See 1919
Bet:1x2 - W2
4 / 10 of her last matches FCM Traiskirchen in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches FCM Traiskirchen in Regionalliga Ost ended in defeat
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory FCM Traiskirchen
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Neusiedl am See 1919 did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Ost Neusiedl am See 1919 did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 10 of the last matches FCM Traiskirchen in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches FCM Traiskirchen in Regionalliga Ost ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Neusiedl am See 1919 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Neusiedl am See 1919 in Regionalliga Ost ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Neusiedl am See 1919 in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
1 / 10 of the last matches FCM Traiskirchen in Regionalliga Ost ended with its defeat in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Neusiedl am See 1919 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Neusiedl am See 1919 in Regionalliga Ost ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Neusiedl am See 1919 in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions FCM Traiskirchen did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Ost FCM Traiskirchen did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Neusiedl am See 1919 did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Regionalliga Ost Neusiedl am See 1919 did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.09.2023 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!