NK Igman Konjic - Velež Mostar 16.09.2023 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available NK Igman Konjic and Velež Mostar data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for NK Igman Konjic Velež Mostar - Total - Under (2.5).
16/09/2023
NK Igman Konjic
Velež Mostar
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.09.2023 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Bosnia & Herzegovina tournament, Premijer Liga, includes a scheduled match between NK Igman Konjic and Velež Mostar. The game is set to commence on 16.09 at 10:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both NK Igman Konjic and Velež Mostar through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 9 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 09.07.23, with a final score of 4:0. NK Igman Konjic emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Velež Mostar won 5 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 3 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 8-17 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the NK Igman Konjic and Velež Mostar teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
NK Igman Konjic review
Throughout the current Premijer Liga season, NK Igman Konjic has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 4 losses, and 1 draws, including 6 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 6 place in the standings. On average, NK Igman Konjic has scored 15 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of +8. When playing at home, NK Igman Konjic typically scores an average of 40.9 goals per game. 3 matches at NK Igman Konjic's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes NK Igman Konjic an average of 40.9 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Velež Mostar review
In the current Premijer Liga season, Velež Mostar has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 4 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 7 goals and conceded 10 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -3. Currently, Velež Mostar is in 7 place in the standings. On average, Velež Mostar's away matches see approximately 52.8 goals scored by both teams. In Velež Mostar's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 30% of their away matches. It takes Velež Mostar players around 52.8 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6. NK Igman Konjic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7. Velež Mostar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for NK Igman Konjic and Velež Mostar at the tournament Premijer Liga in 2023/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches NK Igman Konjic in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches NK Igman Konjic in Premijer Liga had less than 2 goals
7 / 9 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Velež Mostar in all competitions had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Velež Mostar in Premijer Liga had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
6 / 10 of her last matches NK Igman Konjic in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches NK Igman Konjic in Premijer Liga ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Velež Mostar in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches Velež Mostar in Premijer Liga ended with her victory
5 / 9 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Velež Mostar
Bet:1x2 - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches NK Igman Konjic in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
5 / 10 of the last matches NK Igman Konjic in Premijer Liga ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 9 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory NK Igman Konjic in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Velež Mostar in Premijer Liga ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions NK Igman Konjic did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Premijer Liga NK Igman Konjic did not draw
6 / 9 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Velež Mostar did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Premijer Liga Velež Mostar did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
5 / 10 of last matches NK Igman Konjic in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches NK Igman Konjic in Premijer Liga , at least one team has not scored
5 / 9 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
7 / 10 of last matches Velež Mostar in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Velež Mostar in Premijer Liga , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
6 / 10 of her last matches NK Igman Konjic in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches NK Igman Konjic in Premijer Liga ended in defeat
5 / 9 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory NK Igman Konjic
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Velež Mostar did not lose
6 / 10 of last matches in Premijer Liga Velež Mostar did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.09.2023 19:40
During the last 10 meetings, FK Igman Konjic have won 1 times, there have been 4 draws while FK Velez Mostar have won 5 times.
FK Igman Konjic wins 1st half in 26% of their matches, FK Velez Mostar in 28% of their matches.
FK Igman Konjic wins 26% of halftimes, FK Velez Mostar wins 28%.
The winner of their last meeting was FK Velez Mostar.
On their last meeting FK Velez Mostar won by 4 goals.
When FK Igman Konjic leads 1-0 at home, they win in 88% of their matches.
When FK Velez Mostar leads 0-1 away, they win in 80% of their matches.
When FK Igman Konjic is down 0-1 home, they win 25% of their matches.
When FK Velez Mostar is down 1-0 away, they win 12% of their matches.
In Premijer Liga, FK Velez Mostar has better performance than FK Igman Konjic.
FK Velez Mostar's performance of the last 5 matches is better than FK Igman Konjic's.
FK Velez Mostar have lost just 1 of their last 5 games against FK Igman Konjic (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings FK Igman Konjic won 1, FK Velez Mostar won 2, 2 draws.
FK Velez Mostar have lost just 0 of their last 3 Premijer Liga games against FK Igman Konjic.
FK Igman Konjic have won just 0 of their last 3 Premijer Liga games against FK Velez Mostar.
FK Igman Konjic scores 1 goals in a match against FK Velez Mostar and FK Velez Mostar scores 1.8 goals against FK Igman Konjic (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between FK Igman Konjic and FK Velez Mostar is 2.8.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between FK Igman Konjic and FK Velez Mostar is 2.
FK Igman Konjic scores 1.56 goals when playing at home and FK Velez Mostar scores 1.16 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!