Hajduk Split - NK Lokomotiva 13.04.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Hajduk Split NK Lokomotiva - Both team to score - No.
13/04/2025
Hajduk Split
NK Lokomotiva
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 13.04.2025 19:43
Match preview
The upcoming Croatia tournament, HNL, includes a scheduled match between Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva. The game is set to commence on 13.04 at 12:45. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 50 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 02.02.25, with a final score of 3:2. Hajduk Split emerged victorious in 29 of the matches, while NK Lokomotiva won 8 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 13 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 99-57 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Hajduk Split review
Throughout the current HNL season, Hajduk Split has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 2 losses, and 3 draws, including 7 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 1 place in the standings. On average, Hajduk Split has scored 18 goals and conceded 5 goals per game, with a goal difference of +13. When playing at home, Hajduk Split typically scores an average of 39.1 goals per game. 4 matches at Hajduk Split's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 40% of their home matches. It takes Hajduk Split an average of 39.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
NK Lokomotiva review
In the current HNL season, NK Lokomotiva has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 5 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 15 goals and conceded 20 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -5. Currently, NK Lokomotiva is in 7 place in the standings. On average, NK Lokomotiva's away matches see approximately 25.7 goals scored by both teams. In NK Lokomotiva's away matches, both teams have scored in 7 games, which accounts for 70% of their away matches. It takes NK Lokomotiva players around 25.7 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Hajduk Split | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7. NK Lokomotiva | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
Eindhoven-VV Una
Brazil. Campeonato Carioca C
Campos AA-Uni Souza
Primera C
CA Claypole-Canuelas
Besta deild, Women
ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (Women)-Fram (Women)
U19 European Womens Championship
Poland U19 (Women)-Germany U19 (Women)
Club Friendly Games
Cove Rangers-Inverurie Loco Works
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva scored first in the HNL of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Hajduk Split matches and NK Lokomotiva matches within the tournament HNL.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva at the tournament HNL in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
3 / 10 of her last matches Hajduk Split in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches Hajduk Split in HNL ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches NK Lokomotiva in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches NK Lokomotiva in HNL ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory NK Lokomotiva
Bet:1x2 - W2
2 / 10 of the last matches NK Lokomotiva in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches NK Lokomotiva in HNL ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory NK Lokomotiva in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
3 / 10 of her last matches Hajduk Split in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches Hajduk Split in HNL ended in defeat
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Hajduk Split
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions NK Lokomotiva did not lose
5 / 10 of last matches in HNL NK Lokomotiva did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 10 of the last matches Hajduk Split in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches Hajduk Split in HNL ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches NK Lokomotiva in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches NK Lokomotiva in HNL ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory NK Lokomotiva in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
2 / 10 of last matches Hajduk Split in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Hajduk Split in HNL ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches NK Lokomotiva in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches NK Lokomotiva in HNL ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Hajduk Split did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in HNL Hajduk Split did not draw
7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions NK Lokomotiva did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in HNL NK Lokomotiva did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 13.04.2025 19:43
During the last 29 meetings with HNK Hajduk Split playing at home, HNK Hajduk Split have won 18 times, there have been 7 draws while NK Lokomotiva Zagreb have won 4 times. The goal difference is 46-23 in favour of HNK Hajduk Split.
During the last 60 meetings, HNK Hajduk Split have won 32 times, there have been 16 draws while NK Lokomotiva Zagreb have won 12 times. The goal difference is 105-64 in favour of HNK Hajduk Split.
In HNL, HNK Hajduk Split have 4 successive home wins.
Did you know that HNK Hajduk Split scores 19% of their goals between the minutes 0-15?
Did you know that NK Lokomotiva Zagreb scores 30% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb have lost 3 away matches in a row.
HNK Hajduk Split haven't scored in 1 of their 14 home matches in HNL this season.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb haven't scored in 3 of their 14 away matches in HNL this season.
HNK Hajduk Split's home record this season: 11-3-0.
Marko Livaja is HNK Hajduk Split's top scorer with 15 goals. Robert Mudrazija has scored 13 times for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
Marko Livaja has assisted the most goals for HNK Hajduk Split with 5. Dusan Vukovic is NK Lokomotiva Zagreb's biggest assister (2).
Filip Uremovic has more yellow cards (9) than any other player at HNK Hajduk Split. Feta Fetai has collected 11 for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
HNK Hajduk Split wins 1st half in 34% of their matches, NK Lokomotiva Zagreb in 27% of their matches.
HNK Hajduk Split wins 34% of halftimes, NK Lokomotiva Zagreb wins 27%.
The winner of their last meeting was NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
On their last meeting NK Lokomotiva Zagreb won by 1 goals.
When HNK Hajduk Split leads 1-0 at home, they win in 92% of their matches.
When NK Lokomotiva Zagreb leads 0-1 away, they win in 62% of their matches.
When HNK Hajduk Split is down 0-1 home, they win 30% of their matches.
When NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is down 1-0 away, they win 8% of their matches.
In HNL, HNK Hajduk Split has better performance than NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
HNK Hajduk Split's performance of the last 5 matches is better than NK Lokomotiva Zagreb's.
In the last 5 meetings HNK Hajduk Split won 2, NK Lokomotiva Zagreb won 2, 1 draws.
HNK Hajduk Split scores 2.2 goals in a match against NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb scores 1.8 goals against HNK Hajduk Split (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between HNK Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is 4.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between HNK Hajduk Split and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is 1.6.
HNK Hajduk Split scores 1.62 goals when playing at home and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb scores 1.45 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!