Sylvia Norrkoping - Syrianska 12.04.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Sylvia Norrkoping and Syrianska data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Sylvia Norrkoping Syrianska - Double chance - 12.
12/04/2026
Sylvia Norrkoping
Syrianska
Bet:Double chance - 12
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Sweden tournament, Division 2, Promotion Round, includes a scheduled match between Sylvia Norrkoping and Syrianska. The game is set to commence on 12.04 at 10:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Sylvia Norrkoping and Syrianska through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 6 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 31.08.25, with a final score of 0:3. Sylvia Norrkoping emerged victorious in 2 of the matches, while Syrianska won 1 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 3 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 8-5 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Sylvia Norrkoping and Syrianska teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Sylvia Norrkoping review
Throughout the current Division 2, Promotion Round season, Sylvia Norrkoping has played 1 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 0 losses, and 1 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 14 place in the standings. On average, Sylvia Norrkoping has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Sylvia Norrkoping an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Syrianska review
In the current Division 2, Promotion Round season, Syrianska has played 2 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 0 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. Currently, Syrianska is in 2 place in the standings. On average, Syrianska's away matches see approximately 0 goals scored by both teams. It takes Syrianska players around 0 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Syrianska | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14. Sylvia Norrkoping | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Division 2, Promotion Round
Husqvarna-Lidkopings
World Cup
France-Sweden
National Premier Soccer League
Gios Lions SC-Michigan Rangers FC
Copa Chile
Audax Italiano-Palestino
USL League Two
Inter Gainesville KF-Brooke House FC
MLS+
Rowdies +-Tulsa +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Sylvia Norrkoping and Syrianska at the tournament Division 2, Promotion Round in 2026/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
5 / 6 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of last matches Syrianska in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
1 / 2 of last matches Syrianska in Division 2, Promotion Round scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
6 / 10 of last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in all competitions had less than 3 goals
1 / 1 of last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in Division 2, Promotion Round had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Syrianska in all competitions had less than 3 goals
1 / 2 of last matches Syrianska in Division 2, Promotion Round had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
6 / 10 of last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in all competitions had less than 2 goals
1 / 1 of last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in Division 2, Promotion Round had less than 2 goals
4 / 6 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Syrianska in all competitions had less than 2 goals
1 / 2 of last matches Syrianska in Division 2, Promotion Round had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
3 / 10 of her last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Sylvia Norrkoping
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Syrianska did not lose
2 / 2 of last matches in Division 2, Promotion Round Syrianska did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Sylvia Norrkoping did not lose
2 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Syrianska
Bet:Double chance - 1X
4 / 10 of last matches Sylvia Norrkoping in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
2 / 6 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Syrianska in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
1 / 2 of last matches Syrianska in Division 2, Promotion Round scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!