Independiente Yumbo - Bogota 04.03.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Independiente Yumbo and Bogota data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Independiente Yumbo Bogota - Both team to score - No.
04/03/2026
Independiente Yumbo
Bogota
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.03.2026 18:41
Match preview
The upcoming Colombia tournament, Primera B, includes a scheduled match between Independiente Yumbo and Bogota. The game is set to commence on 04.03 at 18:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Independiente Yumbo and Bogota through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Independiente Yumbo and Bogota teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Independiente Yumbo review
Throughout the current Primera B season, Independiente Yumbo has played 7 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 1 losses, and 4 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 7 place in the standings. On average, Independiente Yumbo has scored 3 goals and conceded 3 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. When playing at home, Independiente Yumbo typically scores an average of 45 goals per game. 3 matches at Independiente Yumbo's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 100% of their home matches. It takes Independiente Yumbo an average of 45 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Bogota review
In the current Primera B season, Bogota has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 4 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 6 goals and conceded 18 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -12. Currently, Bogota is in 5 place in the standings. On average, Bogota's away matches see approximately 37.5 goals scored by both teams. In Bogota's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Bogota players around 37.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. Bogota | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7. Independiente Yumbo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Premier League
Al Qadsia-Al Kuwait SC
Primera C
Feniks-Club Atletico General Lamadrid
Besta deild, Women
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjarðar (Women)-Tor Akureyri (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
Oriental II-Nacional Montevideo II
Cerro Largo FC II-Montevideo Wanderers II
Iceland Championship U19
Breidablik Augnablik U19-Keflavik U19
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Independiente Yumbo and Bogota scored first in the Primera B of the 2026/2026 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Independiente Yumbo matches and Bogota matches within the tournament Primera B.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Independiente Yumbo and Bogota at the tournament Primera B in 2026/2026 season
Betting tips
1 / 7 of her last matches Independiente Yumbo in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 7 of last matches Independiente Yumbo in Primera B ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bogota did not lose
6 / 10 of last matches in Primera B Bogota did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 7 of the last matches Independiente Yumbo in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 7 of the last matches Independiente Yumbo in Primera B ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Bogota in Primera B ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
2 / 7 of last matches Independiente Yumbo in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 7 of last matches Independiente Yumbo in Primera B ended with her victory
3 / 10 of her last matches Bogota in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Bogota in Primera B ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
2 / 7 of the last matches Independiente Yumbo in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Bogota in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Bogota in Primera B ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
3 / 7 of last matches in all competitions Independiente Yumbo did not draw
3 / 7 of last matches in Primera B Independiente Yumbo did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Bogota did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Primera B Bogota did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
6 / 7 of last matches in all competitions Independiente Yumbo did not lose
6 / 7 of last matches in Primera B Independiente Yumbo did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.03.2026 18:41
Independiente Yumbo haven't lost in their last 5 games.
Bogota FC have lost none of their last 4 away matches.
Independiente Yumbo haven't scored in 0 of their 3 home matches in Torneo DIMAYOR this season.
Bogota FC haven't scored in 1 of their 3 away matches in Torneo DIMAYOR this season.
Independiente Yumbo's home record this season: 0-3-0.
Bogota FC's away record this season: 1-2-0.
A year ago, Bogota FC were number 12 in the table with 5 points. Now they are number 5 with 8 points.
Independiente Yumbo wins 1st half in 14% of their matches, Bogota FC in 7% of their matches.
Independiente Yumbo wins 14% of halftimes, Bogota FC wins 7%.
When Independiente Yumbo leads 1-0 at home, they win in 0% of their matches.
When Bogota FC leads 0-1 away, they win in 50% of their matches.
When Independiente Yumbo is down 0-1 home, they win 0% of their matches.
When Bogota FC is down 1-0 away, they win 7% of their matches.
In Torneo DIMAYOR, Bogota FC has better performance than Independiente Yumbo.
Bogota FC's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Independiente Yumbo's.
Independiente Yumbo scores 1 goals when playing at home and Bogota FC scores 0.63 goals when playing away (on average).
Bogota FC have a winning streak of 3 matches in Torneo DIMAYOR.
Bogota FC have a winning streak of 3 matches.
Both teams didn't concede on their last match.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!