Ituano - Floresta EC 25.05.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Ituano and Floresta EC data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Ituano Floresta EC - Double chance - X2.
25/05/2025
Ituano
Floresta EC
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 25.05.2025 19:42
Match preview
The upcoming Brazil tournament, Brasileiro Serie C, includes a scheduled match between Ituano and Floresta EC. The game is set to commence on 25.05 at 15:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Ituano and Floresta EC through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Ituano and Floresta EC teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Ituano review
Throughout the current Brasileiro Serie C season, Ituano has played 6 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 2 losses, and 1 draws, including 1 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 7 place in the standings. On average, Ituano has scored 3 goals and conceded 2 goals per game, with a goal difference of +1. When playing at home, Ituano typically scores an average of 54 goals per game. 1 matches at Ituano's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 33% of their home matches. It takes Ituano an average of 54 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Floresta EC review
In the current Brasileiro Serie C season, Floresta EC has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 4 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 7 goals and conceded 10 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -3. Currently, Floresta EC is in 11 place in the standings. On average, Floresta EC's away matches see approximately 52.9 goals scored by both teams. In Floresta EC's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 30% of their away matches. It takes Floresta EC players around 52.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. Ituano | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11. Floresta EC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Brasileiro Serie C
S.E.R. Caxias do Sul-Anápolis
Botafogo da Paraíba-Brusque
Volta Redonda-Amazonas
LigaPro Primera A
Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito-Orense Sporting Club
Iceland Championship U19
Fylkir Ellidi U19-HK Kopavogur U19
Stjarnan-KFG U19-Leiknir KB U19
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Ituano and Floresta EC scored first in the Brasileiro Serie C of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Ituano matches and Floresta EC matches within the tournament Brasileiro Serie C.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Ituano and Floresta EC at the tournament Brasileiro Serie C in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
5 / 10 of her last matches Ituano in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 6 of last matches Ituano in Brasileiro Serie C ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in Brasileiro Serie C ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Ituano in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 6 of last matches Ituano in Brasileiro Serie C , at least one team has not scored
7 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in all competitions, at least one team did not score
7 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in Brasileiro Serie C , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
3 / 10 of the last matches Ituano in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
2 / 6 of the last matches Ituano in Brasileiro Serie C ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Floresta EC in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches Floresta EC in Brasileiro Serie C ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
1 / 10 of last matches Ituano in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 6 of last matches Ituano in Brasileiro Serie C ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in Brasileiro Serie C ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Ituano did not draw
5 / 6 of last matches in Brasileiro Serie C Ituano did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Floresta EC did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in Brasileiro Serie C Floresta EC did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
4 / 10 of last matches Ituano in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 6 of last matches Ituano in Brasileiro Serie C ended with her victory
3 / 10 of her last matches Floresta EC in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Floresta EC in Brasileiro Serie C ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 25.05.2025 19:42
Floresta EC CE haven't lost in their last 4 games.
Ituano FC SP haven't scored in 2 of their 3 home matches in Brasileiro Serie C this season.
Floresta EC CE haven't scored in 2 of their 3 away matches in Brasileiro Serie C this season.
A year ago, Floresta EC CE were number 20 in the table with 0 points. Now they are number 11 with 8 points.
Ituano FC SP wins 1st half in 21% of their matches, Floresta EC CE in 33% of their matches.
Ituano FC SP wins 21% of halftimes, Floresta EC CE wins 33%.
When Ituano FC SP leads 1-0 at home, they win in 75% of their matches.
When Floresta EC CE leads 0-1 away, they win in 71% of their matches.
When Ituano FC SP is down 0-1 home, they win 11% of their matches.
When Floresta EC CE is down 1-0 away, they win 14% of their matches.
In Brasileiro Serie C, Ituano FC SP has better performance than Floresta EC CE.
Ituano FC SP's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Floresta EC CE's.
Both teams haven't won their last match in Brasileiro Serie C.
Both teams didn't score on their last match.
Ituano FC SP scores 1.28 goals when playing at home and Floresta EC CE scores 0.78 goals when playing away (on average).
Ituano FC SP has streak of 2 matches with 0 scored goals.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!