Kaarinan Pojat - Peimari United 11.04.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Kaarinan Pojat and Peimari United data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Kaarinan Pojat Peimari United - 1x2 - W2.
11/04/2024
Kaarinan Pojat
Peimari United
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 11.04.2024 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Finland tournament, Kolmonen, includes a scheduled match between Kaarinan Pojat and Peimari United. The game is set to commence on 11.04 at 12:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Kaarinan Pojat and Peimari United through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 2 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 25.08.23, with a final score of 3:2. Kaarinan Pojat emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Peimari United won 1 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 3-3 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Kaarinan Pojat and Peimari United teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Kaarinan Pojat review
Throughout the current Kolmonen season, Kaarinan Pojat has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 3 losses, and 3 draws, including 4 wins at home. On average, Kaarinan Pojat has scored 23 goals and conceded 16 goals per game, with a goal difference of +7. When playing at home, Kaarinan Pojat typically scores an average of 24 goals per game. 6 matches at Kaarinan Pojat's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 60% of their home matches. It takes Kaarinan Pojat an average of 24 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Peimari United review
In the current Kolmonen season, Peimari United has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 4 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 15 goals and conceded 14 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +1. On average, Peimari United's away matches see approximately 29 goals scored by both teams. In Peimari United's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 67% of their away matches. It takes Peimari United players around 29 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Kolmonen
IPS Edustus-Lautp
Jyty Turku-Salon Palloilijat II
SIF-KPV Akatemia
Gilla FC-Hoogee
MPS-Ekenas II
Kultsu-MiPK
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Kaarinan Pojat and Peimari United at the tournament Kolmonen in season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Kaarinan Pojat played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in Kolmonen Kaarinan Pojat played with a score of 0:0
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Peimari United played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in Kolmonen Peimari United played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
7 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in all competitions had less than 3 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in Kolmonen had less than 3 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in all competitions had less than 3 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in Kolmonen had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
6 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in all competitions, at least one team did not score
6 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in Kolmonen , at least one team has not scored
2 / 2 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in Kolmonen , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
5 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in Kolmonen had less than 2 goals
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in all competitions had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in Kolmonen had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
2 / 10 of the last matches Kaarinan Pojat in Kolmonen ended with its defeat in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Peimari United in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Peimari United in Kolmonen ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 2 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Peimari United in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
4 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Kaarinan Pojat in Kolmonen ended with her victory
3 / 10 of her last matches Peimari United in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Peimari United in Kolmonen ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 11.04.2024 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!