Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Kingstar SC - Victoria Sporting Club 14.11.2023 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Kingstar SC and Victoria Sporting Club data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Kingstar SC Victoria Sporting Club - Both team to score - No.

14/11/2023

Kingstar SC

01:30

Victoria Sporting Club

Bet:Both team to score - No

Odds:1.83

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.11.2023 18:40

Match preview

The upcoming Bangladesh tournament, Bangladesh Division 2, includes a scheduled match between Kingstar SC and Victoria Sporting Club. The game is set to commence on 14.11 at 01:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Kingstar SC and Victoria Sporting Club through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Kingstar SC and Victoria Sporting Club teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

9
Matches
5
2
Wins
1
4
Draws
2
3
Loses
2
6
Scored
6
11
Conceded
9
-5
Goal difference
-3
4
Match goals average
5
0.7
Goals scored per match
1.2
1.2
Goals conceded per match
1.8
1.9
Both teams scored
3
48.2'
Minutes/Goal scored
31.1'

Kingstar SC review

Throughout the current Bangladesh Division 2 season, Kingstar SC has played 9 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 3 losses, and 4 draws, including 1 wins at home. On average, Kingstar SC has scored 3 goals and conceded 8 goals per game, with a goal difference of -5. When playing at home, Kingstar SC typically scores an average of 41.5 goals per game. 2 matches at Kingstar SC's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 40% of their home matches. It takes Kingstar SC an average of 41.5 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Victoria Sporting Club review

In the current Bangladesh Division 2 season, Victoria Sporting Club has played 5 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 2 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 2 goals and conceded 2 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. On average, Victoria Sporting Club's away matches see approximately 46.5 goals scored by both teams. In Victoria Sporting Club's away matches, both teams have scored in 2 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Victoria Sporting Club players around 46.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

Kingstar SC
KIN - %
Victoria Sporting Club
VIC - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Kingstar SC
KIN - 33%
Victoria Sporting Club
VIC - 33%
No goal - 34%

Betting tips

Kingstar SC

5 / 9 of last matches in all competitions Kingstar SC played with a score of 0:0

Kingstar SC

5 / 9 of last matches in Bangladesh Division 2 Kingstar SC played with a score of 0:0

Bet:Total - Under (0.5)

Kingstar SC

1 / 9 of the last matches Kingstar SC in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Kingstar SC

1 / 9 of the last matches Kingstar SC in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with its victory in the 1st half

Victoria Sporting Club

3 / 5 of the last matches Victoria Sporting Club in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1

Kingstar SC

4 / 9 of last matches Kingstar SC in all competitions ended in a draw

Kingstar SC

4 / 9 of last matches Kingstar SC in Bangladesh Division 2 ended in a draw

Victoria Sporting Club

2 / 5 of last matches Victoria Sporting Club in all competitions ended in a draw

Victoria Sporting Club

2 / 5 of last matches Victoria Sporting Club in Bangladesh Division 2 ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Kingstar SC

2 / 9 of the last matches Kingstar SC in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Victoria Sporting Club

1 / 5 of the last matches Victoria Sporting Club in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Victoria Sporting Club

1 / 5 of the last matches Victoria Sporting Club in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with its victory in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2

Kingstar SC

3 / 9 of her last matches Kingstar SC in all competitions ended in defeat

Kingstar SC

3 / 9 of last matches Kingstar SC in Bangladesh Division 2 ended in defeat

Victoria Sporting Club

1 / 5 of last matches Victoria Sporting Club in all tournaments ended with her victory

Victoria Sporting Club

1 / 5 of last matches Victoria Sporting Club in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W2

Kingstar SC

3 / 9 of the last matches Kingstar SC in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half

Kingstar SC

3 / 9 of the last matches Kingstar SC in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half

Victoria Sporting Club

1 / 5 of the last matches Victoria Sporting Club in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Victoria Sporting Club

1 / 5 of the last matches Victoria Sporting Club in Bangladesh Division 2 ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.11.2023 18:40

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!