Kosmos Dolgoprudny - Baltika-2 Kaliningrad 03.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Kosmos Dolgoprudny and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Kosmos Dolgoprudny Baltika-2 Kaliningrad - Total - Under (2.5).
03/08/2025
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Russia tournament, 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2, includes a scheduled match between Kosmos Dolgoprudny and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad. The game is set to commence on 03.08 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Kosmos Dolgoprudny and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 1 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 14.04.25, with a final score of 3:3. Kosmos Dolgoprudny emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while Baltika-2 Kaliningrad won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 3-3 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Kosmos Dolgoprudny and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Kosmos Dolgoprudny review
Throughout the current 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 season, Kosmos Dolgoprudny has played 10 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 5 losses, and 4 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 11 place in the standings. On average, Kosmos Dolgoprudny has scored 3 goals and conceded 4 goals per game, with a goal difference of -1. When playing at home, Kosmos Dolgoprudny typically scores an average of 51.4 goals per game. 3 matches at Kosmos Dolgoprudny's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 75% of their home matches. It takes Kosmos Dolgoprudny an average of 51.4 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad review
In the current 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 season, Baltika-2 Kaliningrad has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 6 wins, 2 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 16 goals and conceded 11 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +5. Currently, Baltika-2 Kaliningrad is in 5 place in the standings. On average, Baltika-2 Kaliningrad's away matches see approximately 33.3 goals scored by both teams. In Baltika-2 Kaliningrad's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Baltika-2 Kaliningrad players around 33.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. Baltika-2 Kaliningrad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11. Kosmos Dolgoprudny | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Besta deild
IA Akranes-Knattspyrnufelagið Fram
1. deild
Ungmennafelagid Afturelding-KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
Primera Division, Women
CA Huracan (Women)-San Lorenzo de Almagro (Women)
Argentina. Primera B. Women
Velez Sarfield (Women)-CA Platense (Women)
World Cup
Germany-Paraguay
Segunda Division
Independiente FBC-Benjamin Aceval
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Kosmos Dolgoprudny and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad scored first in the 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Kosmos Dolgoprudny matches and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad matches within the tournament 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Kosmos Dolgoprudny and Baltika-2 Kaliningrad at the tournament 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches Kosmos Dolgoprudny in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Kosmos Dolgoprudny in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 scored at least 1 goal
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
9 / 10 of last matches Kosmos Dolgoprudny in all competitions had less than 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Kosmos Dolgoprudny in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
1 / 10 of last matches Kosmos Dolgoprudny in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Kosmos Dolgoprudny in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 scored at least 2 goals
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
1 / 1 of the last match between the teams was at least 3 goals
3 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
3 / 10 of last matches Baltika-2 Kaliningrad in 2. Liga, Division B, Group 2 had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!